Form 13-F position report

FLUTTER ENTMT PLC

Reported by GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC

FLUT CUSIP G3643J108 Manager CIK 0001214717

Reported 2,980,014 shares, down 328,425 (9.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -9.7%; share count -9.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.02% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 2,980,014 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $303,730,755 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 8 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-09-30 436599231
2024-12-31 475795153
2025-03-31 432201962
2025-06-30 877583456
2025-09-30 801767121
2025-12-31 660064369
2026-03-31 336443984
2026-06-30 303730755

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

8 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FLUTTER ENTMT PLC held by GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 2,980,014 -328,425 (-9.9%) 0.02% $303,730,755 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Added 3,308,439 +230,357 (7.5%) 0.02% $336,443,984 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Reduced 3,078,082 -88,164 (-2.8%) 0.04% $660,064,369 2026-02-09
Q3 2025 Added 3,166,246 +85,398 (2.8%) 0.05% $801,767,121 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Added 3,080,848 +1,122,892 (57.4%) 0.06% $877,583,456 2025-08-08
Q1 2025 Added 1,957,956 +111,563 (6.0%) 0.03% $432,201,962 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Reduced 1,846,393 -472 (0.0%) 0.04% $475,795,153 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 New 1,846,865 +1,846,865 (0.0%) 0.04% $436,599,231 2024-11-12

Who else reported the position

514 managers reported FLUTTER ENTMT PLC for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting FLUTTER ENTMT PLC in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Parvus Asset Management Jersey Ltd Added 15,191,321 +3,576,173 100.0% $1,552,097,267 5 qtrs
CIBC Bancorp USA Inc Added 12,579,017 +5,116,476 1.56% $1,285,196,397 2 qtrs
Capital World Investors Reduced 8,462,200 -280,266 0.1% $864,657,694 10 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 8,165,182 -1,246,243 0.01% $834,236,606 8 qtrs
Caledonia Private Investments Pty Ltd Reduced 8,079,486 -450,087 28.18% $825,481,085 9 qtrs
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 6,689,858 -10,317 0.01% $683,502,792 2 qtrs
HSBC HOLDINGS PLC Added 5,995,060 +389,517 0.25% $607,196,327 10 qtrs
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 5,741,370 -1,013,220 0.03% $586,595,773 2 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 5,125,937 +3,006,818 0.03% $523,716,934 10 qtrs
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA Added 3,984,512 +722,095 0.13% $410,114,638 10 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 12, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SHS

Voting authority reported

Sole
2,980,014
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.