First reported at 2,072,134 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 409225744 |
| 2024-06-30 | 372135669 |
| 2024-09-30 | 482893748 |
| 2024-12-31 | 597199640 |
| 2025-03-31 | 486362290 |
| 2025-06-30 | 606278989 |
| 2025-09-30 | 540081724 |
| 2025-12-31 | 448798802 |
| 2026-03-31 | 202761218 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -1,988,830 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,988,830 | -98,218 (-4.7%) | 0.8% | $202,761,218 | 2026-05-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 2,087,048 | -39,258 (-1.8%) | 1.37% | $448,798,802 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 2,126,306 | +4,669 (0.2%) | 1.49% | $540,081,724 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 2,121,637 | -73,634 (-3.4%) | 1.74% | $606,278,989 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 2,195,271 | -115,426 (-5.0%) | 1.65% | $486,362,290 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,310,697 | +275,575 (13.5%) | 1.77% | $597,199,640 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 2,035,122 | -5,543 (-0.3%) | 1.47% | $482,893,748 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 2,040,665 | -31,469 (-1.5%) | 1.09% | $372,135,669 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 2,072,134 | +2,072,134 (0.0%) | 1.14% | $409,225,744 | 2024-05-14 |
Who else reported the position
212 managers reported FLUTTER ENTMT PLC for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital World Investors | New | 14,587,046 | +14,587,046 | 0.48% | $2,880,795,715 | 1 qtr |
| Capital Research Global Investors | New | 12,243,822 | +12,243,822 | 0.55% | $2,418,032,407 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | New | 7,992,516 | +7,992,516 | 0.03% | $1,578,441,985 | 1 qtr |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | New | 5,581,636 | +5,581,636 | 0.75% | $1,113,705,215 | 1 qtr |
| FMR LLC | New | 4,646,296 | +4,646,296 | 0.06% | $925,976,457 | 1 qtr |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | New | 4,192,898 | +4,192,898 | 0.25% | $828,055,427 | 1 qtr |
| NORGES BANK | New | 4,117,926 | +4,117,926 | 0.13% | $820,459,383 | 1 qtr |
| Bank of America Corporation | New | 3,715,108 | +3,715,108 | 0.07% | $733,696,679 | 1 qtr |
| Capital International Investors | New | 2,568,079 | +2,568,079 | 0.1% | $507,170,001 | 1 qtr |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | New | 2,532,472 | +2,532,472 | 0.09% | $505,150,711 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,402,089
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 670,045
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.