Form 13-F position report

FLUTTER ENTMT PLC

Reported by VANGUARD GROUP INC

FLUT CUSIP G3643J108 Manager CIK 0000102909

First reported at 7,992,516 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 0.03% This manager · Q1 2024
Shares 7,992,516 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,578,441,985 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q1 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-03-31 1578441985
2024-06-30 1196136076
2024-09-30 2191182933
2024-12-31 2479812278
2025-03-31 760980445
2025-06-30 4931496057
2025-09-30 4460075916
2025-12-31 3437584282

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

8 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FLUTTER ENTMT PLC held by VANGUARD GROUP INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 15,985,790 -1,573,564 (-9.0%) 0.05% $3,437,584,282 2026-01-29
Q3 2025 Added 17,559,354 +301,879 (1.7%) 0.07% $4,460,075,916 2025-11-07
Q2 2025 Added 17,257,475 +13,822,673 (402.4%) 0.08% $4,931,496,057 2025-08-11
Q1 2025 Reduced 3,434,802 -6,156,984 (-64.2%) 0.01% $760,980,445 2025-05-09
Q4 2024 Added 9,591,786 +299,300 (3.2%) 0.04% $2,479,812,278 2025-02-11
Q3 2024 Added 9,292,486 +2,733,284 (41.7%) 0.04% $2,191,182,933 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Reduced 6,559,202 -1,433,314 (-17.9%) 0.02% $1,196,136,076 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 New 7,992,516 +7,992,516 (0.0%) 0.03% $1,578,441,985 2024-05-10

Who else reported the position

212 managers reported FLUTTER ENTMT PLC for Q1 2024.

Managers reporting FLUTTER ENTMT PLC in Q1 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Capital World Investors New 14,587,046 +14,587,046 0.48% $2,880,795,715 1 qtr
Capital Research Global Investors New 12,243,822 +12,243,822 0.55% $2,418,032,407 1 qtr
VANGUARD GROUP INC This report New 7,992,516 +7,992,516 0.03% $1,578,441,985 1 qtr
HSBC HOLDINGS PLC New 5,581,636 +5,581,636 0.75% $1,113,705,215 1 qtr
FMR LLC New 4,646,296 +4,646,296 0.06% $925,976,457 1 qtr
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA New 4,192,898 +4,192,898 0.25% $828,055,427 1 qtr
NORGES BANK New 4,117,926 +4,117,926 0.13% $820,459,383 1 qtr
Bank of America Corporation New 3,715,108 +3,715,108 0.07% $733,696,679 1 qtr
Capital International Investors New 2,568,079 +2,568,079 0.1% $507,170,001 1 qtr
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP New 2,532,472 +2,532,472 0.09% $505,150,711 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2024
Filed
May 10, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SHS

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
2,475,073
None
5,517,443

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.