Form 13-F position report

FERROGLOBE PLC ORD SHS (GBR)

Reported by BlackRock Inc

GSM CUSIP G33856108 Manager CIK 0002012383

Reported 6,500,200 shares, up 6,301,581 (3172.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 3137.4%; share count 3172.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 6,500,200 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $23,855,735 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 17 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 886000
2021-12-31 595000
2022-03-31 1452000
2022-06-30 917000
2022-09-30 750000
2022-12-31 709382
2023-03-31 946875
2023-06-30 814187
2023-09-30 1019652
2023-12-31 1318425
2024-03-31 868004
2024-06-30 1153713
2024-09-30 976549
2024-12-31 758464
2025-03-31 736876
2025-06-30 23855735
2025-09-30 30968460
2025-12-31 31869329
2026-03-31 27407076
2026-06-30 24177703

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FERROGLOBE PLC ORD SHS (GBR) held by BlackRock Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 7,603,051 +950,848 (14.3%) < 0.01% $24,177,703 2026-08-07
Q1 2026 Reduced 6,652,203 -216,187 (-3.1%) < 0.01% $27,407,076 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Added 6,868,390 +62,135 (0.9%) < 0.01% $31,869,329 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Added 6,806,255 +306,055 (4.7%) < 0.01% $30,968,460 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Added 6,500,200 +6,301,581 (3172.7%) < 0.01% $23,855,735 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Reduced 198,619 -977 (-0.5%) < 0.01% $736,876 2025-05-02
Q4 2024 Reduced 199,596 -10,867 (-5.2%) < 0.01% $758,464 2025-02-07
Q3 2024 New 210,463 +210,463 (0.0%) < 0.01% $976,549 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Added 215,245 +40,947 (23.5%) < 0.01% $1,153,713 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Reduced 174,298 -28,225 (-13.9%) < 0.01% $868,004 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Added 202,523 +6,436 (3.3%) < 0.01% $1,318,425 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 196,087 +25,398 (14.9%) < 0.01% $1,019,652 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 170,689 -20,986 (-10.9%) < 0.01% $814,187 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 191,675 +7,420 (4.0%) < 0.01% $946,875 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 184,255 +42,213 (29.7%) < 0.01% $709,382 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 142,042 -12,395 (-8.0%) < 0.01% $750,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 154,437 -34,144 (-18.1%) < 0.01% $917,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 188,581 +92,757 (96.8%) < 0.01% $1,452,000 2022-05-12
Q4 2021 Reduced 95,824 -6,130 (-6.0%) < 0.01% $595,000 2022-02-10
Q3 2021 Added 101,954 +4,849 (5.0%) < 0.01% $886,000 2021-11-09
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

148 managers reported FERROGLOBE PLC ORD SHS (GBR) for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting FERROGLOBE PLC ORD SHS (GBR) in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 14,929,137 -86,204 1.7% $54,790,000 18 qtrs
Hosking Partners LLP Added 10,778,786 +145,057 1.58% $39,558,145 36 qtrs
DONALD SMITH & CO INC Added 7,811,120 +1,288,610 0.67% $28,666,810 4 qtrs
Wolf Hill Capital Management LP Added 7,681,569 +500,000 2.14% $28,191,358 18 qtrs
BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC Reduced 7,345,833 -20,604 0.09% $26,959,207 37 qtrs
BlackRock Inc This report Added 6,500,200 +6,301,581 < 0.01% $23,855,735 4 qtrs
GRIZZLYROCK CAPITAL LLC Added 4,540,272 +187,000 11.35% $16,662,798 7 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 3,119,094 +35,600 0.02% $11,447,075 28 qtrs
Old West Investment Management LLC Reduced 3,091,519 -344,413 3.74% $11,345,876 6 qtrs
ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP Reduced 2,810,218 -98,790 0.11% $10,313,500 39 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
August 12, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SHS

Voting authority reported

Sole
6,290,528
Shared
0
None
209,672

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.