Reported 4,075,742 shares, down 77,803 (1.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.1%; share count -1.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 19466508 |
| 2024-03-31 | 16864531 |
| 2024-06-30 | 18390069 |
| 2024-09-30 | 19227733 |
| 2024-12-31 | 16542434 |
| 2025-03-31 | 16150639 |
| 2025-06-30 | 16662798 |
| 2025-09-30 | 18898630 |
| 2025-12-31 | 18911443 |
| 2026-03-31 | 14950821 |
| 2026-06-30 | 11339750 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 3,565,959 | -62,881 (-1.7%) | 7.93% | $11,339,750 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 3,628,840 | -446,902 (-11.0%) | 11.84% | $14,950,821 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 4,075,742 | -77,803 (-1.9%) | 14.16% | $18,911,443 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 4,153,545 | -386,727 (-8.5%) | 14.68% | $18,898,630 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 4,540,272 | +187,000 (4.3%) | 11.35% | $16,662,798 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 4,353,272 | 0 (0.0%) | 14.65% | $16,150,639 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 4,353,272 | +209,364 (5.1%) | 17.28% | $16,542,434 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 4,143,908 | +712,925 (20.8%) | 16.58% | $19,227,733 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 3,430,983 | +44,531 (1.3%) | 15.27% | $18,390,069 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 3,386,452 | +396,205 (13.2%) | 13.81% | $16,864,531 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 2,990,247 | +2,990,247 (0.0%) | 14.62% | $19,466,508 | 2024-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
177 managers reported FERROGLOBE PLC for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 14,921,946 | +130,437 | 3.13% | $69,238,000 | 20 qtrs |
| Hosking Partners LLP | Added | 11,215,616 | +341,194 | 1.77% | $52,040,458 | 38 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 6,868,390 | +62,135 | < 0.01% | $31,869,329 | 6 qtrs |
| BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC | Reduced | 6,464,872 | -469,638 | 0.1% | $29,997,006 | 39 qtrs |
| DONALD SMITH & CO INC | Reduced | 5,359,073 | -2,194,891 | 0.47% | $24,866,099 | 6 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 4,871,942 | +2,277,344 | < 0.01% | $22,605,811 | 17 qtrs |
| GRIZZLYROCK CAPITAL LLC This report | Reduced | 4,075,742 | -77,803 | 14.16% | $18,911,443 | 9 qtrs |
| Old West Investment Management LLC | Added | 3,798,781 | +560,867 | 3.15% | $17,626,346 | 8 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 2,872,135 | -215,003 | 0.02% | $13,326,706 | 30 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Reduced | 2,463,451 | -171,767 | 0.12% | $11,430,413 | 41 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 17, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 4,075,742
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.