Form 13-F position report

FERROGLOBE PLC ORD SHS (GBR)

Reported by AYAL Capital Advisors Ltd

GSM CUSIP G33856108 Manager CIK 0002011524

Reported 1,258,300 shares, up 858,300 (214.6%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 140.6%; share count 214.6% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 2.76% This manager · Q1 2024
Shares 1,258,300 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $6,266,334 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q1 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2023-12-31 2604000
2024-03-31 6266334
2024-06-30 5800383
2024-09-30 6550752
2024-12-31 5359444
2025-03-31 5291629
2025-06-30 5495597
2025-09-30 4893070
2025-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

9 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FERROGLOBE PLC ORD SHS (GBR) held by AYAL Capital Advisors Ltd.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 0 -1,075,400 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Reduced 1,075,400 -422,038 (-28.2%) 1.93% $4,893,070 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 1,497,438 +71,123 (5.0%) 1.31% $5,495,597 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 1,426,315 +15,935 (1.1%) 1.75% $5,291,629 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 1,410,380 -1,420 (-0.1%) 1.38% $5,359,444 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 1,411,800 +329,639 (30.5%) 2.23% $6,550,752 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 1,082,161 -176,139 (-14.0%) 2.2% $5,800,383 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 1,258,300 +858,300 (214.6%) 2.76% $6,266,334 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 New 400,000 +400,000 (0.0%) 1.09% $2,604,000 2024-02-14

Who else reported the position

147 managers reported FERROGLOBE PLC ORD SHS (GBR) for Q1 2024.

Managers reporting FERROGLOBE PLC ORD SHS (GBR) in Q1 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC Added 14,052,948 +1,066,770 2.66% $69,984,000 13 qtrs
Wolf Hill Capital Management LP Reduced 8,465,330 -1,847,767 1.85% $42,157,343 13 qtrs
BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC Reduced 6,617,194 -48,616 0.11% $32,953,626 32 qtrs
Hosking Partners LLP Added 6,127,015 +1,407,079 1.13% $30,512,535 31 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Unchanged 4,106,600 0 < 0.01% $20,450,868 34 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 3,882,694 +56,700 0.03% $19,336,000 23 qtrs
GRIZZLYROCK CAPITAL LLC Added 3,386,452 +396,205 13.81% $16,864,531 2 qtrs
Maven Securities LTD Reduced 3,358,698 -1,917,600 0.99% $16,726,316 12 qtrs
MASTERS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 3,150,000 +850,000 0.56% $15,687,000 14 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 2,950,130 +2,172,447 < 0.01% $14,691,649 34 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2024
Filed
May 15, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SHS

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,258,300
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.