Reported 8,465,330 shares, down 1,847,767 (17.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -37.2%; share count -17.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 5176000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 16747000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 33204000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 29449000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 32704000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 22393652 |
| 2023-03-31 | 46323516 |
| 2023-06-30 | 50449209 |
| 2023-09-30 | 54997041 |
| 2023-12-31 | 67138261 |
| 2024-03-31 | 42157343 |
| 2024-06-30 | 34192126 |
| 2024-09-30 | 30261927 |
| 2024-12-31 | 27499433 |
| 2025-03-31 | 26643621 |
| 2025-06-30 | 28191358 |
| 2025-09-30 | 17827956 |
| 2025-12-31 | 7113440 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3525422 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2401088 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 755,059 | -100,626 (-11.8%) | 0.2% | $2,401,088 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 855,685 | -677,384 (-44.2%) | 0.34% | $3,525,422 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,533,069 | -2,385,163 (-60.9%) | 0.79% | $7,113,440 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 3,918,232 | -3,763,337 (-49.0%) | 1.63% | $17,827,956 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 7,681,569 | +500,000 (7.0%) | 2.14% | $28,191,358 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 7,181,569 | -55,124 (-0.8%) | 1.92% | $26,643,621 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 7,236,693 | +714,726 (11.0%) | 1.97% | $27,499,433 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 6,521,967 | +142,839 (2.2%) | 2.02% | $30,261,927 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 6,379,128 | -2,086,202 (-24.6%) | 3.41% | $34,192,126 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 8,465,330 | -1,847,767 (-17.9%) | 1.85% | $42,157,343 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 10,313,097 | -263,257 (-2.5%) | 4.29% | $67,138,261 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 10,576,354 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.59% | $54,997,041 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 10,576,354 | +1,199,124 (12.8%) | 3.64% | $50,449,209 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 9,377,230 | +3,560,697 (61.2%) | 4.65% | $46,323,516 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 5,816,533 | -377,449 (-6.1%) | 4.74% | $22,393,652 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 6,193,982 | +1,236,182 (24.9%) | 6.71% | $32,704,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 4,957,800 | +645,540 (15.0%) | 6.18% | $29,449,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 4,312,260 | +1,615,404 (59.9%) | 7.23% | $33,204,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 2,696,856 | +2,101,887 (353.3%) | 4.14% | $16,747,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 594,969 | -3,475,768 (-85.4%) | 0.92% | $5,176,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
147 managers reported FERROGLOBE PLC ORD SHS (GBR) for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 14,052,948 | +1,066,770 | 2.66% | $69,984,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Wolf Hill Capital Management LP This report | Reduced | 8,465,330 | -1,847,767 | 1.85% | $42,157,343 | 13 qtrs |
| BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC | Reduced | 6,617,194 | -48,616 | 0.11% | $32,953,626 | 32 qtrs |
| Hosking Partners LLP | Added | 6,127,015 | +1,407,079 | 1.13% | $30,512,535 | 31 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Unchanged | 4,106,600 | 0 | < 0.01% | $20,450,868 | 34 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 3,882,694 | +56,700 | 0.03% | $19,336,000 | 23 qtrs |
| GRIZZLYROCK CAPITAL LLC | Added | 3,386,452 | +396,205 | 13.81% | $16,864,531 | 2 qtrs |
| Maven Securities LTD | Reduced | 3,358,698 | -1,917,600 | 0.99% | $16,726,316 | 12 qtrs |
| MASTERS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,150,000 | +850,000 | 0.56% | $15,687,000 | 14 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 2,950,130 | +2,172,447 | < 0.01% | $14,691,649 | 34 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 7,716,994
- Shared
- 748,336
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.