Reported 178,352 shares, down 1,147,543 (86.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -80.9%; share count -86.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1551000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1107000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 935000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 800000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 784000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1100680 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1412301 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1363700 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1799730 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2253124 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2112540 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2136254 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3867278 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4534436 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8135490 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8134299 |
| 2025-09-30 | 9594201 |
| 2025-12-31 | 5626266 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4983110 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3599179 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 1,131,818 | -77,675 (-6.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,599,179 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,209,493 | -3,065 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,983,110 | 2026-05-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,212,558 | -896,058 (-42.5%) | < 0.01% | $5,626,266 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 2,108,616 | -107,815 (-4.9%) | 0.01% | $9,594,201 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 2,216,431 | +23,575 (1.1%) | 0.01% | $8,134,299 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 2,192,856 | +999,584 (83.8%) | 0.01% | $8,135,490 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,193,272 | +359,807 (43.2%) | < 0.01% | $4,534,436 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 833,465 | +434,910 (109.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,867,278 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 398,555 | -25,650 (-6.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,136,254 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 424,205 | +78,103 (22.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,112,540 | 2024-05-08 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 346,102 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,253,124 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 346,102 | +60,211 (21.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,799,730 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 285,891 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,363,700 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 285,891 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,412,301 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 285,891 | +137,348 (92.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,100,680 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 148,543 | +13,817 (10.3%) | < 0.01% | $784,000 | 2022-11-04 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 134,726 | +13,179 (10.8%) | < 0.01% | $800,000 | 2022-07-29 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 121,547 | -56,805 (-31.8%) | < 0.01% | $935,000 | 2022-05-05 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 178,352 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,107,000 | 2022-01-21 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 178,352 | -1,147,543 (-86.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,551,000 | 2021-11-08 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
99 managers reported FERROGLOBE PLC ORD SHS (GBR) for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rubric Capital Management LP | Added | 10,000,000 | +8,000,000 | 2.43% | $87,000,000 | 2 qtrs |
| BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC | Reduced | 4,010,708 | -45,513 | 0.12% | $34,893,000 | 22 qtrs |
| Hosking Partners LLP | Reduced | 3,420,798 | -1,061,635 | 0.74% | $29,761,000 | 21 qtrs |
| COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 3,333,701 | +3,333,701 | 3.92% | $29,003,000 | 3 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 3,283,194 | -149,800 | 0.04% | $28,564,000 | 13 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 2,998,390 | +421,800 | < 0.01% | $26,083,000 | 24 qtrs |
| BARDIN HILL MANAGEMENT PARTNERS LP | Added | 2,783,038 | +609,374 | 3.91% | $24,212,000 | 3 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE ASIA Ltd | New | 2,378,511 | +2,378,511 | 0.49% | $20,694,000 | 1 qtr |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Reduced | 1,885,943 | -755,761 | 0.12% | $16,408,000 | 24 qtrs |
| MASTERS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,810,932 | -189,068 | 0.65% | $15,755,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 08, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Common Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 178,352
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.