Form 13-F position report

FERROGLOBE PLC

Reported by Man Investment Partners US LP

GSM CUSIP G33856108 Manager CIK 0001633312

First reported at 1,297,552 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 9.43% This manager · Q4 2025
Shares 1,297,552 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $6,020,641 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q4 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2025-12-31 6020641
2026-03-31 5299832
2026-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

3 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FERROGLOBE PLC held by Man Investment Partners US LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 0 -1,286,367 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Reduced 1,286,367 -11,185 (-0.9%) 6.29% $5,299,832 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 New 1,297,552 +1,297,552 (0.0%) 9.43% $6,020,641 2026-02-17

Who else reported the position

177 managers reported FERROGLOBE PLC for Q4 2025.

Managers reporting FERROGLOBE PLC in Q4 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC Added 14,921,946 +130,437 3.13% $69,238,000 20 qtrs
Hosking Partners LLP Added 11,215,616 +341,194 1.77% $52,040,458 38 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 6,868,390 +62,135 < 0.01% $31,869,329 6 qtrs
BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC Reduced 6,464,872 -469,638 0.1% $29,997,006 39 qtrs
DONALD SMITH & CO INC Reduced 5,359,073 -2,194,891 0.47% $24,866,099 6 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Added 4,871,942 +2,277,344 < 0.01% $22,605,811 17 qtrs
GRIZZLYROCK CAPITAL LLC Reduced 4,075,742 -77,803 14.16% $18,911,443 9 qtrs
Old West Investment Management LLC Added 3,798,781 +560,867 3.15% $17,626,346 8 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 2,872,135 -215,003 0.02% $13,326,706 30 qtrs
ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP Reduced 2,463,451 -171,767 0.12% $11,430,413 41 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2025
Filed
February 17, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SHS

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,297,552
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.