First reported at 578,700 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 5035000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1687392 |
| 2024-03-31 | 252486 |
| 2024-06-30 | 167232 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1853680 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
| 2025-09-30 | 302648 |
| 2025-12-31 | 392757 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
| 2026-06-30 | 248240 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | New | 78,063 | +78,063 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $248,240 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -84,646 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 84,646 | +18,130 (27.3%) | < 0.01% | $392,757 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 66,516 | +66,516 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $302,648 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -399,500 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 399,500 | +368,300 (1180.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,853,680 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 31,200 | -19,500 (-38.5%) | < 0.01% | $167,232 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 50,700 | -208,500 (-80.4%) | < 0.01% | $252,486 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 259,200 | +259,200 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,687,392 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -800 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 800 | -577,900 (-99.9%) | < 0.01% | $5,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 578,700 | +578,700 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $5,035,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
99 managers reported FERROGLOBE PLC ORD SHS (GBR) for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rubric Capital Management LP | Added | 10,000,000 | +8,000,000 | 2.43% | $87,000,000 | 2 qtrs |
| BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC | Reduced | 4,010,708 | -45,513 | 0.12% | $34,893,000 | 22 qtrs |
| Hosking Partners LLP | Reduced | 3,420,798 | -1,061,635 | 0.74% | $29,761,000 | 21 qtrs |
| COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 3,333,701 | +3,333,701 | 3.92% | $29,003,000 | 3 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 3,283,194 | -149,800 | 0.04% | $28,564,000 | 13 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 2,998,390 | +421,800 | < 0.01% | $26,083,000 | 24 qtrs |
| BARDIN HILL MANAGEMENT PARTNERS LP | Added | 2,783,038 | +609,374 | 3.91% | $24,212,000 | 3 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE ASIA Ltd | New | 2,378,511 | +2,378,511 | 0.49% | $20,694,000 | 1 qtr |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Reduced | 1,885,943 | -755,761 | 0.12% | $16,408,000 | 24 qtrs |
| MASTERS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,810,932 | -189,068 | 0.65% | $15,755,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 15, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 578,700
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.