Reported 14,921,946 shares, up 130,437 (0.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2.9%; share count 0.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 29003000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 41405000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 55150000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 44180000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 40305000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 42906000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 69376000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 67054000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 71281000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 84540000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 69984000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 75383000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 68205000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 56964000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 55707000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 54790000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 67301000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 69238000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 56507000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 43297000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 13,615,302 | -100,000 (-0.7%) | 1.03% | $43,297,000 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 13,715,302 | -1,206,644 (-8.1%) | 1.93% | $56,507,000 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 14,921,946 | +130,437 (0.9%) | 3.13% | $69,238,000 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 14,791,509 | -137,628 (-0.9%) | 2.06% | $67,301,000 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 14,929,137 | -86,204 (-0.6%) | 1.7% | $54,790,000 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 15,015,341 | +24,858 (0.2%) | 1.7% | $55,707,000 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 14,990,483 | +291,201 (2.0%) | 1.76% | $56,964,000 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 14,699,282 | +635,363 (4.5%) | 1.87% | $68,205,000 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 14,063,919 | +10,971 (0.1%) | 2.52% | $75,383,000 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 14,052,948 | +1,066,770 (8.2%) | 2.66% | $69,984,000 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 12,986,178 | -721,755 (-5.3%) | 4.09% | $84,540,000 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 13,707,933 | -349,506 (-2.5%) | 4.06% | $71,281,000 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 14,057,439 | +13,681 (0.1%) | 4.46% | $67,054,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 14,043,758 | +2,899,421 (26.0%) | 4.87% | $69,376,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 11,144,337 | +3,510,838 (46.0%) | 3.55% | $42,906,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 7,633,499 | +195,753 (2.6%) | 4.21% | $40,305,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 7,437,746 | +275,435 (3.8%) | 5.27% | $44,180,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 7,162,311 | +494,899 (7.4%) | 5.68% | $55,150,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 6,667,412 | +3,333,711 (100.0%) | 4.78% | $41,405,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 3,333,701 | +3,333,701 (0.0%) | 3.92% | $29,003,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
177 managers reported FERROGLOBE PLC for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Added | 14,921,946 | +130,437 | 3.13% | $69,238,000 | 20 qtrs |
| Hosking Partners LLP | Added | 11,215,616 | +341,194 | 1.77% | $52,040,458 | 38 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 6,868,390 | +62,135 | < 0.01% | $31,869,329 | 6 qtrs |
| BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC | Reduced | 6,464,872 | -469,638 | 0.1% | $29,997,006 | 39 qtrs |
| DONALD SMITH & CO INC | Reduced | 5,359,073 | -2,194,891 | 0.47% | $24,866,099 | 6 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 4,871,942 | +2,277,344 | < 0.01% | $22,605,811 | 17 qtrs |
| GRIZZLYROCK CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 4,075,742 | -77,803 | 14.16% | $18,911,443 | 9 qtrs |
| Old West Investment Management LLC | Added | 3,798,781 | +560,867 | 3.15% | $17,626,346 | 8 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 2,872,135 | -215,003 | 0.02% | $13,326,706 | 30 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Reduced | 2,463,451 | -171,767 | 0.12% | $11,430,413 | 41 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 17, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 14,921,946
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.