Reported 1,236,749 shares, up 1,175,632 (1923.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2408.8%; share count 1923.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 3293000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 4160000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1446000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4789000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3181000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1085481 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3990982 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2537655 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2009181 |
| 2023-12-31 | 727395 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3374632 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2204723 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4449542 |
| 2024-12-31 | 722270 |
| 2025-03-31 | 50526 |
| 2025-06-30 | 224299 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5627208 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4001207 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2931182 |
| 2026-06-30 | 585012 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 183,966 | -527,486 (-74.1%) | < 0.01% | $585,012 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 711,452 | -150,877 (-17.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,931,182 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 862,329 | -374,420 (-30.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,001,207 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,236,749 | +1,175,632 (1923.6%) | < 0.01% | $5,627,208 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 61,117 | +47,498 (348.8%) | < 0.01% | $224,299 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 13,619 | -176,452 (-92.8%) | < 0.01% | $50,526 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 190,071 | -768,882 (-80.2%) | < 0.01% | $722,270 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 958,953 | +547,624 (133.1%) | < 0.01% | $4,449,542 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 411,329 | -266,308 (-39.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,204,723 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 677,637 | +565,902 (506.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,374,632 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 111,735 | -274,646 (-71.1%) | < 0.01% | $727,395 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 386,381 | -145,622 (-27.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,009,181 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 532,003 | -275,888 (-34.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,537,655 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 807,891 | +525,948 (186.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,990,982 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 281,943 | -320,575 (-53.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,085,481 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 602,518 | -203,721 (-25.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,181,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 806,239 | +618,335 (329.1%) | < 0.01% | $4,789,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 187,904 | -481,956 (-71.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,446,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 669,860 | +291,343 (77.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,160,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 378,517 | -139,543 (-26.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,293,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
165 managers reported FERROGLOBE PLC ORD SHS (GBR) for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 14,791,509 | -137,628 | 2.06% | $67,301,000 | 19 qtrs |
| Hosking Partners LLP | Added | 10,874,422 | +95,636 | 1.79% | $49,478,620 | 37 qtrs |
| DONALD SMITH & CO INC | Reduced | 7,553,964 | -257,156 | 0.69% | $34,370,536 | 5 qtrs |
| BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC | Reduced | 6,934,510 | -411,323 | 0.1% | $31,552,020 | 38 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 6,806,255 | +306,055 | < 0.01% | $30,968,460 | 5 qtrs |
| GRIZZLYROCK CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 4,153,545 | -386,727 | 14.68% | $18,898,630 | 8 qtrs |
| Wolf Hill Capital Management LP | Reduced | 3,918,232 | -3,763,337 | 1.63% | $17,827,956 | 19 qtrs |
| Old West Investment Management LLC | Added | 3,237,914 | +146,395 | 3.38% | $14,732,511 | 7 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 3,087,138 | -31,956 | 0.02% | $14,046,478 | 29 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Reduced | 2,635,218 | -175,000 | 0.12% | $11,990,242 | 40 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,236,749
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.