First reported at 673,015 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 5182000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3005000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -505,934 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 505,934 | -167,081 (-24.8%) | 0.3% | $3,005,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 673,015 | +673,015 (0.0%) | 0.41% | $5,182,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
113 managers reported FERROGLOBE PLC ORD SHS (GBR) for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rubric Capital Management LP | Reduced | 13,000,000 | -648,711 | 3.62% | $100,100,000 | 4 qtrs |
| COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 7,162,311 | +494,899 | 5.68% | $55,150,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Wolf Hill Capital Management LP | Added | 4,312,260 | +1,615,404 | 7.23% | $33,204,000 | 5 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Reduced | 4,182,362 | -288,890 | 0.06% | $32,204,000 | 3 qtrs |
| BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC | Reduced | 3,842,635 | -48,017 | 0.1% | $29,588,000 | 24 qtrs |
| Cannell & Co | Added | 3,669,505 | +605,600 | 0.85% | $28,255,000 | 5 qtrs |
| BARDIN HILL MANAGEMENT PARTNERS LP | Added | 3,412,054 | +562,210 | 5.71% | $26,273,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Boston Partners | Added | 2,961,550 | +2,143,713 | 0.03% | $22,804,000 | 2 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 2,687,794 | -774,500 | 0.02% | $20,696,000 | 15 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,629,983 | +2,509,476 | 0.01% | $20,251,000 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 16, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 673,015
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.