Form 13-F position report

FERROGLOBE PLC ORD SHS (GBR)

Reported by Graham Capital Management L P

GSM CUSIP G33856108 Manager CIK 0001315421

Reported 1,470,100 shares, up 200 (0.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 9.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.18% This manager · Q3 2023
Shares 1,470,100 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $7,644,520 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 4 Through Q3 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 3300000
2021-12-31 2356000
2022-03-31 0
2022-12-31 198660
2023-03-31 7261306
2023-06-30 7011423
2023-09-30 7644520
2023-12-31 7554204
2024-03-31 0
2024-06-30 129685
2024-09-30 329305
2024-12-31 3467112
2025-03-31 3364681
2025-06-30 2698551
2025-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

15 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FERROGLOBE PLC ORD SHS (GBR) held by Graham Capital Management L P.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2025 Reduced 0 -735,300 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 735,300 -171,622 (-18.9%) 0.04% $2,698,551 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 906,922 -5,476 (-0.6%) 0.06% $3,364,681 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Added 912,398 +841,427 (1185.6%) 0.05% $3,467,112 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 70,971 +46,776 (193.3%) < 0.01% $329,305 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 New 24,195 +24,195 (0.0%) < 0.01% $129,685 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 0 -1,160,400 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 1,160,400 -309,700 (-21.1%) 0.17% $7,554,204 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 1,470,100 +200 (0.0%) 0.18% $7,644,520 2023-11-22
Q2 2023 Unchanged 1,469,900 0 (0.0%) 0.2% $7,011,423 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 1,469,900 +1,418,300 (2748.6%) 0.22% $7,261,306 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 New 51,600 +51,600 (0.0%) < 0.01% $198,660 2023-02-14
Q1 2022 Reduced 0 -379,421 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Unchanged 379,421 0 (0.0%) 0.1% $2,356,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 379,421 +171,699 (82.7%) 0.17% $3,300,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

118 managers reported FERROGLOBE PLC ORD SHS (GBR) for Q3 2023.

Managers reporting FERROGLOBE PLC ORD SHS (GBR) in Q3 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 13,707,933 -349,506 4.06% $71,281,000 11 qtrs
Wolf Hill Capital Management LP Unchanged 10,576,354 0 4.59% $54,997,041 11 qtrs
BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC Added 6,749,677 +156,373 0.13% $35,098,320 30 qtrs
Hosking Partners LLP Added 5,195,665 +840,629 1.2% $27,017,458 29 qtrs
Cannell & Co Reduced 4,344,555 -154,225 0.77% $22,591,686 11 qtrs
Boston Partners Added 4,252,458 +233,114 0.03% $22,112,780 8 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 4,106,600 -4,954 < 0.01% $21,354,504 32 qtrs
Maven Securities LTD Reduced 3,605,000 -75,000 0.21% $18,746,000 10 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 3,575,894 +104,700 0.03% $18,595,000 21 qtrs
BARDIN HILL MANAGEMENT PARTNERS LP Unchanged 2,530,199 0 4.24% $13,157,000 11 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2023
Filed
November 22, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SHS

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,470,100
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.