Reported 898,705 shares, up 221,894 (32.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 14.9%; share count 32.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 15551000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 748000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 20251000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 19807000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 21546000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 20823000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 9517000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1770452 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4271488 |
| 2023-12-31 | 8313895 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3538096 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3627707 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4169991 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1570475 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4120916 |
| 2025-06-30 | 322703 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1669754 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4282373 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1452678 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 456,817 | -582,594 (-56.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,452,678 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 1,039,411 | +1,039,411 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,282,373 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -366,979 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 366,979 | +279,049 (317.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,669,754 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 87,930 | -1,022,829 (-92.1%) | < 0.01% | $322,703 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,110,759 | +697,476 (168.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,120,916 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 413,283 | -485,422 (-54.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,570,475 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 898,705 | +221,894 (32.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,169,991 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 676,811 | -33,650 (-4.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,627,707 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 710,461 | -566,635 (-44.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,538,096 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,277,096 | +455,656 (55.5%) | < 0.01% | $8,313,895 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 821,440 | +450,276 (121.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,271,488 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 371,164 | -1,555,347 (-80.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,770,452 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,926,511 | -3,481,962 (-64.4%) | < 0.01% | $9,517,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 5,408,473 | +1,327,742 (32.5%) | 0.01% | $20,823,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 4,080,731 | +746,179 (22.4%) | 0.01% | $21,546,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 3,334,552 | +704,569 (26.8%) | 0.01% | $19,807,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 2,629,983 | +2,509,476 (2082.4%) | 0.01% | $20,251,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 120,507 | -1,667,001 (-93.3%) | < 0.01% | $748,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 1,787,508 | -1,633,933 (-47.8%) | < 0.01% | $15,551,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
154 managers reported FERROGLOBE PLC ORD SHS (GBR) for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 14,699,282 | +635,363 | 1.87% | $68,205,000 | 15 qtrs |
| Hosking Partners LLP | Reduced | 8,844,453 | -264,469 | 1.58% | $41,038,262 | 33 qtrs |
| BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC | Reduced | 7,578,517 | -42,595 | 0.11% | $35,164,319 | 34 qtrs |
| Wolf Hill Capital Management LP | Added | 6,521,967 | +142,839 | 2.02% | $30,261,927 | 15 qtrs |
| GRIZZLYROCK CAPITAL LLC | Added | 4,143,908 | +712,925 | 16.58% | $19,227,733 | 4 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 4,059,912 | -1,585 | < 0.01% | $18,837,099 | 36 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 3,924,238 | +182,844 | 0.03% | $18,208,464 | 25 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Added | 3,484,201 | +2,442,507 | < 0.01% | $15,957,641 | 13 qtrs |
| Thomist Capital Management LP | Added | 3,319,870 | +186,848 | 2.98% | $15,205,005 | 4 qtrs |
| MASTERS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,000,000 | +75,000 | 0.68% | $13,920,000 | 16 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 898,705
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.