Reported 105,632 shares, up 3,543 (3.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 32.8%; share count 3.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 788000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 562000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 697000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 642000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 571000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 393000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 521822 |
| 2023-06-30 | 503864 |
| 2023-09-30 | 735404 |
| 2023-12-31 | 922896 |
| 2024-03-31 | 828423 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1197043 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1034112 |
| 2024-12-31 | 857390 |
| 2025-03-31 | 494858 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5719265 |
| 2025-09-30 | 7275172 |
| 2025-12-31 | 7251823 |
| 2026-03-31 | 6562125 |
| 2026-06-30 | 5657868 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,779,204 | +186,455 (11.7%) | < 0.01% | $5,657,868 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,592,749 | +29,856 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $6,562,125 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,562,893 | -36,046 (-2.3%) | < 0.01% | $7,251,823 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,598,939 | +40,556 (2.6%) | < 0.01% | $7,275,172 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,558,383 | +1,424,998 (1068.3%) | < 0.01% | $5,719,265 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 133,385 | -92,244 (-40.9%) | < 0.01% | $494,858 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 225,629 | +2,760 (1.2%) | < 0.01% | $857,390 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 222,869 | -460 (-0.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,034,112 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 223,329 | +56,979 (34.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,197,043 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 166,350 | +24,584 (17.3%) | < 0.01% | $828,423 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 141,766 | +342 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $922,896 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 141,424 | +35,792 (33.9%) | < 0.01% | $735,404 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 105,632 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $503,864 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 105,632 | +3,543 (3.5%) | < 0.01% | $521,822 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 102,089 | -6,135 (-5.7%) | < 0.01% | $393,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 108,224 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $571,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 108,224 | +17,601 (19.4%) | < 0.01% | $642,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 90,623 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $697,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 90,623 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $562,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 90,623 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $788,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
123 managers reported FERROGLOBE PLC ORD SHS (GBR) for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 14,043,758 | +2,899,421 | 4.87% | $69,376,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Wolf Hill Capital Management LP | Added | 9,377,230 | +3,560,697 | 4.65% | $46,323,516 | 9 qtrs |
| BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC | Added | 4,554,727 | +1,352,613 | 0.09% | $22,500,351 | 28 qtrs |
| Cannell & Co | Added | 4,011,705 | +1,078,525 | 0.71% | $19,817,823 | 9 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 3,979,394 | +204,335 | 0.03% | $19,658,000 | 19 qtrs |
| Hosking Partners LLP | Reduced | 3,961,428 | -1,099,407 | 0.91% | $19,569,454 | 27 qtrs |
| Boston Partners | Added | 3,897,332 | +80,268 | 0.03% | $19,252,820 | 6 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Reduced | 3,372,374 | -1,237,948 | 0.04% | $16,659,528 | 7 qtrs |
| Maven Securities LTD | Added | 3,200,000 | +750,000 | 0.33% | $15,808,000 | 8 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 3,149,180 | +527,753 | < 0.01% | $15,556,072 | 30 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 105,632
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.