Reported 987,752 shares, down 26,199 (2.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 25.0%; share count -2.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 8593000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 6133000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 7647000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 6580000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5453000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3904000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4879495 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4711577 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5136310 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6430266 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4782553 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5147487 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4456033 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3371938 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3292076 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1920701 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2370573 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2417463 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2146541 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1656796 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 521,005 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $1,656,796 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 521,005 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $2,146,541 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 521,005 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $2,417,463 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 521,005 | -2,347 (-0.4%) | 0.11% | $2,370,573 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 523,352 | -364,000 (-41.0%) | 0.09% | $1,920,701 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 887,352 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.2% | $3,292,076 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 887,352 | -73,000 (-7.6%) | 0.17% | $3,371,938 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 960,352 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.22% | $4,456,033 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 960,352 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.3% | $5,147,487 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 960,352 | -27,400 (-2.8%) | 0.27% | $4,782,553 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 987,752 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.39% | $6,430,266 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 987,752 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.34% | $5,136,310 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 987,752 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.29% | $4,711,577 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 987,752 | -26,199 (-2.6%) | 0.35% | $4,879,495 | 2023-05-16 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,013,951 | -18,801 (-1.8%) | 0.29% | $3,904,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,032,752 | +45,000 (4.6%) | 0.46% | $5,453,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 987,752 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.46% | $6,580,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 987,752 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.49% | $7,647,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 987,752 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.38% | $6,133,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 987,752 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.48% | $8,593,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
123 managers reported FERROGLOBE PLC ORD SHS (GBR) for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 14,043,758 | +2,899,421 | 4.87% | $69,376,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Wolf Hill Capital Management LP | Added | 9,377,230 | +3,560,697 | 4.65% | $46,323,516 | 9 qtrs |
| BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC | Added | 4,554,727 | +1,352,613 | 0.09% | $22,500,351 | 28 qtrs |
| Cannell & Co | Added | 4,011,705 | +1,078,525 | 0.71% | $19,817,823 | 9 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 3,979,394 | +204,335 | 0.03% | $19,658,000 | 19 qtrs |
| Hosking Partners LLP | Reduced | 3,961,428 | -1,099,407 | 0.91% | $19,569,454 | 27 qtrs |
| Boston Partners | Added | 3,897,332 | +80,268 | 0.03% | $19,252,820 | 6 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Reduced | 3,372,374 | -1,237,948 | 0.04% | $16,659,528 | 7 qtrs |
| Maven Securities LTD | Added | 3,200,000 | +750,000 | 0.33% | $15,808,000 | 8 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 3,149,180 | +527,753 | < 0.01% | $15,556,072 | 30 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 16, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 987,752
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.