Form 13-F position report

FERROGLOBE PLC ORD SHS (GBR)

Reported by BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC

GSM CUSIP G33856108 Manager CIK 0001107261

First reported at 1,290,513 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 0.13% This manager · Q3 2025
Shares 1,290,513 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $5,871,834 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q3 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2025-09-30 5871834
2025-12-31 6281924
2026-03-31 5831188
2026-06-30 4682318

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

4 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FERROGLOBE PLC ORD SHS (GBR) held by BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 1,472,427 +57,090 (4.0%) 0.08% $4,682,318 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Added 1,415,337 +61,474 (4.5%) 0.12% $5,831,188 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 1,353,863 +63,350 (4.9%) 0.13% $6,281,924 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 New 1,290,513 +1,290,513 (0.0%) 0.13% $5,871,834 2025-11-14
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

165 managers reported FERROGLOBE PLC ORD SHS (GBR) for Q3 2025.

Managers reporting FERROGLOBE PLC ORD SHS (GBR) in Q3 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 14,791,509 -137,628 2.06% $67,301,000 19 qtrs
Hosking Partners LLP Added 10,874,422 +95,636 1.79% $49,478,620 37 qtrs
DONALD SMITH & CO INC Reduced 7,553,964 -257,156 0.69% $34,370,536 5 qtrs
BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC Reduced 6,934,510 -411,323 0.1% $31,552,020 38 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 6,806,255 +306,055 < 0.01% $30,968,460 5 qtrs
GRIZZLYROCK CAPITAL LLC Reduced 4,153,545 -386,727 14.68% $18,898,630 8 qtrs
Wolf Hill Capital Management LP Reduced 3,918,232 -3,763,337 1.63% $17,827,956 19 qtrs
Old West Investment Management LLC Added 3,237,914 +146,395 3.38% $14,732,511 7 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 3,087,138 -31,956 0.02% $14,046,478 29 qtrs
ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP Reduced 2,635,218 -175,000 0.12% $11,990,242 40 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2025
Filed
November 14, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SHS

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,290,513
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.