Reported 2,638,735 shares, down 129,500 (4.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -26.4%; share count -4.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 28564000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 21501000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 20696000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 14935000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 16186000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 14534000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 19658000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 16558000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 18595000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 24907000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 19336000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 20053872 |
| 2024-09-30 | 18208464 |
| 2024-12-31 | 13366644 |
| 2025-03-31 | 11439763 |
| 2025-06-30 | 11447075 |
| 2025-09-30 | 14046478 |
| 2025-12-31 | 13326706 |
| 2026-03-31 | 11405128 |
| 2026-06-30 | 8391177 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 2,638,735 | -129,500 (-4.7%) | 0.01% | $8,391,177 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 2,768,235 | -103,900 (-3.6%) | 0.02% | $11,405,128 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 2,872,135 | -215,003 (-7.0%) | 0.02% | $13,326,706 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 3,087,138 | -31,956 (-1.0%) | 0.02% | $14,046,478 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 3,119,094 | +35,600 (1.2%) | 0.02% | $11,447,075 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 3,083,494 | -434,044 (-12.3%) | 0.02% | $11,439,763 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 3,517,538 | -406,700 (-10.4%) | 0.02% | $13,366,644 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 3,924,238 | +182,844 (4.9%) | 0.03% | $18,208,464 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 3,741,394 | -141,300 (-3.6%) | 0.03% | $20,053,872 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 3,882,694 | +56,700 (1.5%) | 0.03% | $19,336,000 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 3,825,994 | +250,100 (7.0%) | 0.04% | $24,907,000 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 3,575,894 | +104,700 (3.0%) | 0.03% | $18,595,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 3,471,194 | -508,200 (-12.8%) | 0.02% | $16,558,000 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 3,979,394 | +204,335 (5.4%) | 0.03% | $19,658,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 3,775,059 | +709,465 (23.1%) | 0.02% | $14,534,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 3,065,594 | +551,300 (21.9%) | 0.02% | $16,186,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 2,514,294 | -173,500 (-6.5%) | 0.02% | $14,935,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 2,687,794 | -774,500 (-22.4%) | 0.02% | $20,696,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 3,462,294 | +179,100 (5.5%) | 0.03% | $21,501,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 3,283,194 | -149,800 (-4.4%) | 0.04% | $28,564,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
202 managers reported FERROGLOBE PLC for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 13,615,302 | -100,000 | 1.03% | $43,297,000 | 22 qtrs |
| Hosking Partners LLP | Reduced | 10,230,131 | -1,331,057 | 1.08% | $32,531,817 | 40 qtrs |
| DONALD SMITH & CO INC | Added | 8,126,773 | +2,692,069 | 0.46% | $25,843,138 | 8 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 7,603,051 | +950,848 | < 0.01% | $24,177,703 | 8 qtrs |
| BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC | Reduced | 5,113,924 | -961,125 | 0.05% | $16,262,278 | 41 qtrs |
| Old West Investment Management LLC | Added | 4,201,296 | +274,677 | 1.42% | $13,360,124 | 10 qtrs |
| GRIZZLYROCK CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 3,565,959 | -62,881 | 7.93% | $11,339,750 | 11 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC This report | Reduced | 2,638,735 | -129,500 | 0.01% | $8,391,177 | 32 qtrs |
| CenterBook Partners LP | Added | 2,566,762 | +1,631,239 | 0.4% | $8,162,303 | 7 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 2,501,112 | +284,170 | < 0.01% | $7,953,535 | 43 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,638,735
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.