Reported 2,308,243 shares, up 56,700 (2.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -20.9%; share count 2.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 16408000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 12943000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 17337000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 13711000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 12173000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 9443446 |
| 2023-03-31 | 12479640 |
| 2023-06-30 | 11825512 |
| 2023-09-30 | 13076606 |
| 2023-12-31 | 15777844 |
| 2024-03-31 | 13014762 |
| 2024-06-30 | 14111368 |
| 2024-09-30 | 12653178 |
| 2024-12-31 | 12874240 |
| 2025-03-31 | 10792420 |
| 2025-06-30 | 10313500 |
| 2025-09-30 | 11990242 |
| 2025-12-31 | 11430413 |
| 2026-03-31 | 9675618 |
| 2026-06-30 | 6083130 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 1,912,934 | -435,517 (-18.5%) | 0.05% | $6,083,130 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 2,348,451 | -115,000 (-4.7%) | 0.1% | $9,675,618 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 2,463,451 | -171,767 (-6.5%) | 0.12% | $11,430,413 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 2,635,218 | -175,000 (-6.2%) | 0.12% | $11,990,242 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 2,810,218 | -98,790 (-3.4%) | 0.11% | $10,313,500 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 2,909,008 | -478,950 (-14.1%) | 0.12% | $10,792,420 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 3,387,958 | +660,980 (24.2%) | 0.12% | $12,874,240 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 2,726,978 | +94,260 (3.6%) | 0.12% | $12,653,178 | 2024-11-06 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 2,632,718 | +19,312 (0.7%) | 0.13% | $14,111,368 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 2,613,406 | +189,774 (7.8%) | 0.12% | $13,014,762 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 2,423,632 | -91,100 (-3.6%) | 0.15% | $15,777,844 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 2,514,732 | +35,589 (1.4%) | 0.13% | $13,076,606 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 2,479,143 | -47,100 (-1.9%) | 0.11% | $11,825,512 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,526,243 | +73,400 (3.0%) | 0.12% | $12,479,640 | 2023-05-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 2,452,843 | +147,300 (6.4%) | 0.1% | $9,443,446 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 2,305,543 | -2,700 (-0.1%) | 0.14% | $12,173,000 | 2022-11-03 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 2,308,243 | +56,700 (2.5%) | 0.14% | $13,711,000 | 2022-08-04 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 2,251,543 | +167,300 (8.0%) | 0.15% | $17,337,000 | 2022-05-05 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 2,084,243 | +198,300 (10.5%) | 0.1% | $12,943,000 | 2022-02-07 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 1,885,943 | -755,761 (-28.6%) | 0.12% | $16,408,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
100 managers reported FERROGLOBE PLC ORD SHS (GBR) for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rubric Capital Management LP | Reduced | 11,000,000 | -2,000,000 | 3.43% | $65,340,000 | 5 qtrs |
| COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 7,437,746 | +275,435 | 5.27% | $44,180,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Wolf Hill Capital Management LP | Added | 4,957,800 | +645,540 | 6.18% | $29,449,000 | 6 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Added | 4,401,686 | +219,324 | 0.05% | $26,148,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Cannell & Co | Added | 4,379,105 | +709,600 | 0.93% | $26,012,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Boston Partners | Added | 3,637,724 | +676,174 | 0.03% | $21,609,000 | 3 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,334,552 | +704,569 | 0.01% | $19,807,000 | 9 qtrs |
| BARDIN HILL MANAGEMENT PARTNERS LP | Reduced | 3,166,488 | -245,566 | 4.9% | $18,809,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Nokomis Capital L L C | Added | 3,048,457 | +684,417 | 7.28% | $18,108,000 | 3 qtrs |
| BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC | Reduced | 3,014,983 | -827,652 | 0.07% | $17,909,000 | 25 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 04, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,308,243
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.