Reported 1,303,260 shares, up 222,052 (20.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7.0%; share count 20.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | 3231278 |
| 2025-12-31 | 5016805 |
| 2026-03-31 | 5369431 |
| 2026-06-30 | 4748614 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,493,275 | +190,015 (14.6%) | 0.02% | $4,748,614 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,303,260 | +222,052 (20.5%) | 0.02% | $5,369,431 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,081,208 | +371,037 (52.2%) | 0.02% | $5,016,805 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 710,171 | +710,171 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $3,231,278 | 2025-11-17 |
Who else reported the position
196 managers reported FERROGLOBE PLC for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 13,715,302 | -1,206,644 | 1.93% | $56,507,000 | 21 qtrs |
| Hosking Partners LLP | Added | 11,561,188 | +345,572 | 1.71% | $47,632,095 | 39 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 6,652,203 | -216,187 | < 0.01% | $27,407,076 | 7 qtrs |
| BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC | Reduced | 6,075,049 | -389,823 | 0.08% | $25,029,202 | 40 qtrs |
| DONALD SMITH & CO INC | Added | 5,434,704 | +75,631 | 0.4% | $22,390,980 | 7 qtrs |
| Old West Investment Management LLC | Added | 3,926,619 | +127,838 | 1.75% | $16,177,671 | 9 qtrs |
| GRIZZLYROCK CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 3,628,840 | -446,902 | 11.84% | $14,950,821 | 10 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 2,768,235 | -103,900 | 0.02% | $11,405,128 | 31 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Reduced | 2,348,451 | -115,000 | 0.1% | $9,675,618 | 42 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 2,216,942 | -10,642 | < 0.01% | $9,133,803 | 42 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 15, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 940,368
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 362,892
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.