Reported 1,846,058 shares, down 369,036 (16.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -31.7%; share count -16.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 6577000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 6629000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 7378000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5481000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4903000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4101000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6458482 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5593640 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7349851 |
| 2023-12-31 | 9297145 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7613588 |
| 2024-06-30 | 13671007 |
| 2024-09-30 | 10278037 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7015021 |
| 2025-03-31 | 7091357 |
| 2025-06-30 | 6939702 |
| 2025-09-30 | 9745687 |
| 2025-12-31 | 10335990 |
| 2026-03-31 | 9133803 |
| 2026-06-30 | 7953535 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 2,501,112 | +284,170 (12.8%) | < 0.01% | $7,953,535 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 2,216,942 | -10,642 (-0.5%) | < 0.01% | $9,133,803 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 2,227,584 | +85,675 (4.0%) | < 0.01% | $10,335,990 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 2,141,909 | +250,982 (13.3%) | < 0.01% | $9,745,687 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,890,927 | -20,490 (-1.1%) | < 0.01% | $6,939,702 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,911,417 | +65,359 (3.5%) | < 0.01% | $7,091,357 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,846,058 | -369,036 (-16.7%) | < 0.01% | $7,015,021 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 2,215,094 | -335,467 (-13.2%) | < 0.01% | $10,278,037 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 2,550,561 | +1,021,728 (66.8%) | < 0.01% | $13,671,007 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,528,833 | +100,700 (7.1%) | < 0.01% | $7,613,588 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,428,133 | +14,700 (1.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,297,145 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,413,433 | +240,762 (20.5%) | < 0.01% | $7,349,851 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,172,671 | -134,714 (-10.3%) | < 0.01% | $5,593,640 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,307,385 | +242,129 (22.7%) | < 0.01% | $6,458,482 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,065,256 | +136,640 (14.7%) | < 0.01% | $4,101,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 928,616 | +5,904 (0.6%) | < 0.01% | $4,903,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 922,712 | -35,321 (-3.7%) | < 0.01% | $5,481,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 958,033 | -109,632 (-10.3%) | < 0.01% | $7,378,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,067,665 | +311,663 (41.2%) | < 0.01% | $6,629,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 756,002 | -796,490 (-51.3%) | < 0.01% | $6,577,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
159 managers reported FERROGLOBE PLC ORD SHS (GBR) for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 14,990,483 | +291,201 | 1.76% | $56,964,000 | 16 qtrs |
| Hosking Partners LLP | Added | 9,004,298 | +159,845 | 1.34% | $34,216,332 | 34 qtrs |
| BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC | Reduced | 7,262,029 | -316,488 | 0.09% | $27,595,711 | 35 qtrs |
| Wolf Hill Capital Management LP | Added | 7,236,693 | +714,726 | 1.97% | $27,499,433 | 16 qtrs |
| DONALD SMITH & CO INC | Added | 5,951,051 | +5,326,051 | 0.54% | $22,613,994 | 2 qtrs |
| GRIZZLYROCK CAPITAL LLC | Added | 4,353,272 | +209,364 | 17.28% | $16,542,434 | 5 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 3,526,444 | -533,468 | < 0.01% | $13,400,394 | 37 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 3,517,538 | -406,700 | 0.02% | $13,366,644 | 26 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Added | 3,387,958 | +660,980 | 0.12% | $12,874,240 | 37 qtrs |
| MASTERS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 3,000,000 | 0 | 0.42% | $11,400,000 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 1,840,058
- None
- 6,000
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.