Form 13-F position report

FERROGLOBE PLC ORD SHS (GBR)

Reported by Barclays PLC

GSM CUSIP G33856108 Manager CIK 0000312069

First reported at 1,148,497 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2025
Shares 1,148,497 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $4,260,924 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 3 Through Q1 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 395000
2022-03-31 322000
2022-06-30 24000
2022-09-30 32000
2022-12-31 0
2024-09-30 44080
2024-12-31 0
2025-03-31 4260924
2025-06-30 2246095
2025-09-30 765269
2025-12-31 879392
2026-03-31 143042
2026-06-30 170871

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

13 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FERROGLOBE PLC ORD SHS (GBR) held by Barclays PLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 53,733 +19,014 (54.8%) < 0.01% $170,871 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 34,719 -154,805 (-81.7%) < 0.01% $143,042 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 189,524 +21,333 (12.7%) < 0.01% $879,392 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Reduced 168,191 -443,824 (-72.5%) < 0.01% $765,269 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Reduced 612,015 -536,482 (-46.7%) < 0.01% $2,246,095 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 New 1,148,497 +1,148,497 (0.0%) < 0.01% $4,260,924 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 0 -9,500 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 New 9,500 +9,500 (0.0%) < 0.01% $44,080 2024-11-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 0 -6,065 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 6,065 +2,042 (50.8%) < 0.01% $32,000 2022-11-03
Q2 2022 Reduced 4,023 -37,955 (-90.4%) < 0.01% $24,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Reduced 41,978 -21,622 (-34.0%) < 0.01% $322,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 New 63,600 +63,600 (0.0%) < 0.01% $395,000 2022-02-14
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

145 managers reported FERROGLOBE PLC ORD SHS (GBR) for Q1 2025.

Managers reporting FERROGLOBE PLC ORD SHS (GBR) in Q1 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC Added 15,015,341 +24,858 1.7% $55,707,000 17 qtrs
Hosking Partners LLP Added 10,633,729 +1,629,431 1.67% $39,451,135 35 qtrs
BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC Added 7,366,437 +104,408 0.1% $27,329,481 36 qtrs
Wolf Hill Capital Management LP Reduced 7,181,569 -55,124 1.92% $26,643,621 17 qtrs
DONALD SMITH & CO INC Added 6,522,510 +571,459 0.59% $24,198,512 3 qtrs
GRIZZLYROCK CAPITAL LLC Unchanged 4,353,272 0 14.65% $16,150,639 6 qtrs
Old West Investment Management LLC Added 3,435,932 +1,270,625 4.6% $12,747,307 5 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 3,083,494 -434,044 0.02% $11,439,763 27 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 2,970,224 -556,220 < 0.01% $11,018,219 38 qtrs
ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP Reduced 2,909,008 -478,950 0.12% $10,792,420 38 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2025
Filed
May 15, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,148,497
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.