Reported 289,549 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.7%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2896000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2893000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3273000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3282000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3853000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2927340 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2970773 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3072115 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3124234 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3564233 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -322,555 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 322,555 | +33,006 (11.4%) | 0.6% | $3,564,233 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 289,549 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.35% | $3,124,234 | 2023-11-06 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 289,549 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.24% | $3,072,115 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 289,549 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.14% | $2,970,773 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 289,549 | -98,500 (-25.4%) | 0.13% | $2,927,340 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 388,049 | +54,149 (16.2%) | 0.11% | $3,853,000 | 2022-11-08 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 333,900 | +300 (0.1%) | 0.09% | $3,282,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 333,600 | +37,200 (12.6%) | 0.08% | $3,273,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 296,400 | -300 (-0.1%) | 0.08% | $2,893,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 296,700 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $2,896,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
26 managers reported CONSTELLATION ACQUISITN COR for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Owl Creek Asset Management L P | Unchanged | 500,000 | 0 | 0.21% | $5,395,000 | 11 qtrs |
| First Trust Capital Management L P | Unchanged | 386,000 | 0 | 0.23% | $4,164,940 | 6 qtrs |
| Westchester Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 381,194 | 0 | 0.12% | $4,113,083 | 4 qtrs |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | Added | 344,803 | +54,803 | 0.39% | $3,720,424 | 11 qtrs |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | Reduced | 300,755 | -11,236 | 0.1% | $3,218,078 | 5 qtrs |
| Periscope Capital Inc This report | Unchanged | 289,549 | 0 | 0.35% | $3,124,234 | 10 qtrs |
| Kepos Capital LP | Unchanged | 275,000 | 0 | 0.52% | $2,967,000 | 2 qtrs |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | Unchanged | 233,367 | 0 | 0.04% | $2,518,030 | 11 qtrs |
| W R BERKLEY CORP | Unchanged | 209,439 | 0 | 0.15% | $2,259,847 | 11 qtrs |
| METEORA CAPITAL LLC | Unchanged | 199,745 | 0 | 0.37% | $2,155,249 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 06, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 289,549
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.