Reported 560,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -0.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 5466000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5466000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4831000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4959000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5009000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5099929 |
| 2023-03-31 | 54538 |
| 2023-06-30 | 56349 |
| 2023-09-30 | 57468 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -5,326 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 5,326 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $57,468 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 5,326 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $56,349 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 5,326 | -499,118 (-98.9%) | < 0.01% | $54,538 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 504,444 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,099,929 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 504,444 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,009,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 504,444 | +12,003 (2.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,959,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 492,441 | -67,559 (-12.1%) | < 0.01% | $4,831,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 560,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,466,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 560,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,466,000 | 2021-11-04 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
66 managers reported CONSTELLATION ACQUISITN COR for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 2,608,584 | +399,921 | < 0.01% | $25,460,000 | 3 qtrs |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C | Unchanged | 1,750,000 | 0 | 0.03% | $17,080,000 | 3 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Added | 1,399,989 | +150,000 | 0.06% | $13,664,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Saba Capital Management L P | Added | 1,037,421 | +4,700 | 0.25% | $10,125,000 | 3 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,028,190 | -60,058 | < 0.01% | $10,035,000 | 3 qtrs |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | Unchanged | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0.15% | $9,760,000 | 2 qtrs |
| SECURITY BENEFIT LIFE INSURANCE CO KS | Unchanged | 750,000 | 0 | 0.44% | $7,320,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Sculptor Capital LP | Unchanged | 642,541 | 0 | 0.05% | $6,272,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Linden Advisors LP | Unchanged | 584,913 | 0 | 0.03% | $5,708,000 | 2 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | New | 565,176 | +565,176 | < 0.01% | $5,516,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 04, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 560,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.