Form 13-F position report

EATON CORP PLC

Reported by BOYD WATTERSON ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC OH

ETN CUSIP G29183103 Manager CIK 0001121477

Reported 25,202 shares, up 322 (1.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 20.7%; share count 1.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 2.89% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 25,202 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $10,739,076 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 39 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 3256000
2021-12-31 3765000
2022-03-31 3304000
2022-06-30 2737000
2022-09-30 2914000
2022-12-31 3547070
2023-03-31 3859605
2023-06-30 4532191
2023-09-30 5231758
2023-12-31 5892143
2024-03-31 7611882
2024-06-30 7381281
2024-09-30 7777571
2024-12-31 7891537
2025-03-31 6918889
2025-06-30 9522708
2025-09-30 9931098
2025-12-31 8321074
2026-03-31 8898830
2026-06-30 10739076

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for EATON CORP PLC held by BOYD WATTERSON ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC OH.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 25,202 +322 (1.3%) 2.89% $10,739,076 2026-08-07
Q1 2026 Reduced 24,880 -1,245 (-4.8%) 2.73% $8,898,830 2026-04-27
Q4 2025 Reduced 26,125 -411 (-1.5%) 2.4% $8,321,074 2026-02-04
Q3 2025 Reduced 26,536 -139 (-0.5%) 2.96% $9,931,098 2025-11-05
Q2 2025 Added 26,675 +1,222 (4.8%) 3.0% $9,522,708 2025-08-01
Q1 2025 Added 25,453 +1,674 (7.0%) 2.21% $6,918,889 2025-05-06
Q4 2024 Added 23,779 +313 (1.3%) 2.19% $7,891,537 2025-02-03
Q3 2024 Reduced 23,466 -75 (-0.3%) 2.13% $7,777,571 2024-10-22
Q2 2024 Reduced 23,541 -803 (-3.3%) 2.11% $7,381,281 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 24,344 -123 (-0.5%) 2.73% $7,611,882 2024-04-29
Q4 2023 Reduced 24,467 -63 (-0.3%) 2.33% $5,892,143 2024-02-02
Q3 2023 Added 24,530 +1,993 (8.8%) 2.29% $5,231,758 2023-10-23
Q2 2023 Added 22,537 +11 (0.0%) 1.8% $4,532,191 2023-07-27
Q1 2023 Reduced 22,526 -74 (-0.3%) 1.57% $3,859,605 2023-04-19
Q4 2022 Added 22,600 +753 (3.4%) 1.46% $3,547,070 2023-01-18
Q3 2022 Added 21,847 +120 (0.6%) 1.32% $2,914,000 2022-10-18
Q2 2022 Reduced 21,727 -47 (-0.2%) 1.17% $2,737,000 2022-07-22
Q1 2022 Reduced 21,774 -9 (0.0%) 1.21% $3,304,000 2022-04-27
Q4 2021 Reduced 21,783 -21 (-0.1%) 1.25% $3,765,000 2022-01-26
Q3 2021 Reduced 21,804 -2 (0.0%) 1.2% $3,256,000 2021-10-21
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

2808 managers reported EATON CORP PLC for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting EATON CORP PLC in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 30,675,945 +131,775 0.19% $13,071,633,412 8 qtrs
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 25,364,223 +118,107 0.23% $10,808,202,704 2 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 17,479,372 +502,549 0.22% $7,449,064,230 53 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Reduced 16,785,110 -2,515,801 0.38% $6,852,689,843 53 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 13,250,139 +138,516 0.3% $5,646,150,871 53 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 11,076,048 -1,006,982 0.3% $4,719,725,602 53 qtrs
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC Added 9,404,429 +218,836 0.18% $4,007,415,285 2 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 8,956,719 +104,178 0.2% $3,799,043,491 53 qtrs
FMR LLC Reduced 8,331,531 -110,723 0.15% $3,550,231,669 53 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Added 6,827,266 +1,120,567 0.5% $2,909,234,587 53 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 07, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
25,202
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.