Reported 6,126,941 shares, up 2,040,701 (49.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 25.9%; share count 49.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 95336 |
| 2022-03-31 | 127736000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 160832000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 61598000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 38574691 |
| 2023-03-31 | 41961237 |
| 2023-06-30 | 31001921 |
| 2023-09-30 | 50912510 |
| 2023-12-31 | 63549574 |
| 2024-03-31 | 57890761 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -3,938,147 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 3,938,147 | +345,746 (9.6%) | 0.3% | $57,890,761 | 2024-04-18 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 3,592,401 | +936,558 (35.3%) | 0.35% | $63,549,574 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 2,655,843 | +115,743 (4.6%) | 0.32% | $50,912,510 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 2,540,100 | -46,906 (-1.8%) | 0.19% | $31,001,921 | 2023-08-08 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,587,006 | +109,505 (4.4%) | 0.26% | $41,961,237 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 2,477,501 | -524,357 (-17.5%) | 0.26% | $38,574,691 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 3,001,858 | -3,125,083 (-51.0%) | 0.43% | $61,598,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 6,126,941 | +2,040,701 (49.9%) | 1.02% | $160,832,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 4,086,240 | +1,415,016 (53.0%) | 0.63% | $127,736,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 2,671,224 | +1,488,814 (125.9%) | 0.39% | $95,336 | 2022-02-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
154 managers reported DLOCAL LTD COM CL A (CYM) for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GENERAL ATLANTIC L P | Unchanged | 57,310,939 | 0 | 19.64% | $1,504,412,000 | 5 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 11,573,296 | -1,330,547 | 0.03% | $303,800,000 | 5 qtrs |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | Added | 7,756,991 | +170,352 | 0.2% | $203,621,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Addition One General Partner L P | Unchanged | 7,038,850 | 0 | 81.4% | $184,770,000 | 3 qtrs |
| WASATCH ADVISORS INC This report | Added | 6,126,941 | +2,040,701 | 1.02% | $160,832,000 | 4 qtrs |
| D1 Capital Partners L P | Unchanged | 4,858,061 | 0 | 3.02% | $127,524,000 | 5 qtrs |
| EVENTIDE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 3,415,443 | -352,706 | 1.92% | $89,655,000 | 4 qtrs |
| ALKEON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 3,207,190 | -1,281,324 | 0.23% | $84,189,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Atreides Management LP | Added | 2,937,282 | +368,108 | 2.87% | $77,104,000 | 3 qtrs |
| FRONTIER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LLC | Added | 2,934,909 | +1,703,103 | 0.89% | $77,041,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CLASS A COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 5,549,965
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 576,976
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.