First reported at 659,600 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 6438000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 6524000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6917445 |
| 2023-03-31 | 134777 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -13,149 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-02 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 13,149 | -675,154 (-98.1%) | < 0.01% | $134,777 | 2024-06-13 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 688,303 | +24,664 (3.7%) | < 0.01% | $6,917,445 | 2023-02-01 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 663,639 | +4,039 (0.6%) | < 0.01% | $6,524,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 659,600 | +659,600 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,438,000 | 2022-08-11 |
Who else reported the position
43 managers reported COLISEUM ACQUISITION CORP for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc | Unchanged | 1,498,998 | 0 | 0.17% | $14,585,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Periscope Capital Inc | Added | 814,100 | +400 | 0.21% | $7,921,000 | 4 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL This report | New | 659,600 | +659,600 | < 0.01% | $6,438,000 | 1 qtr |
| Jefferies Group LLC | Unchanged | 659,660 | 0 | 0.05% | $6,418,492 | 4 qtrs |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | Added | 604,868 | +350,000 | 0.13% | $5,885,000 | 4 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 600,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $5,838,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Ellsworth Advisors LLC | Unchanged | 500,000 | 0 | 1.96% | $4,865,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Apollo Management Holdings L P | Reduced | 404,040 | -996,102 | 0.03% | $3,931,000 | 4 qtrs |
| GLAZER CAPITAL LLC | New | 402,561 | +402,561 | 0.1% | $3,917,000 | 1 qtr |
| Linden Advisors LP | Unchanged | 380,200 | 0 | 0.03% | $3,699,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 11, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CLASS A ORD SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 659,600
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.