Reported 73,364 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 4.1%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 997000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1095000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 855000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 647000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 535000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 519050 |
| 2023-03-31 | 578842 |
| 2023-06-30 | 770322 |
| 2023-09-30 | 740976 |
| 2023-12-31 | 614791 |
| 2024-03-31 | 639728 |
| 2024-06-30 | 667612 |
| 2024-09-30 | 930256 |
| 2024-12-31 | 699159 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1246455 |
| 2025-06-30 | 558633 |
| 2025-09-30 | 966569 |
| 2025-12-31 | 829422 |
| 2026-03-31 | 899515 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1107687 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 23,364 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.51% | $1,107,687 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 23,364 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.43% | $899,515 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 23,364 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.41% | $829,422 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 23,364 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.47% | $966,569 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 23,364 | -50,000 (-68.2%) | 0.31% | $558,633 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 73,364 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.67% | $1,246,455 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 73,364 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.48% | $699,159 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 73,364 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.58% | $930,256 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 73,364 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.48% | $667,612 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 73,364 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.72% | $639,728 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 73,364 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.81% | $614,791 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 73,364 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.99% | $740,976 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 73,364 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.98% | $770,322 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 73,364 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.81% | $578,842 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 73,364 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.73% | $519,050 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 73,364 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.38% | $535,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 73,364 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.46% | $647,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 73,364 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.45% | $855,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 73,364 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.57% | $1,095,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 73,364 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.48% | $997,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
34 managers reported CHINA YUCHAI INTL LTD for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | Added | 4,192,772 | +84,265 | 10.01% | $35,764,345 | 44 qtrs |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT PARTNERS LP | Added | 1,241,568 | +9,027 | 0.14% | $10,590,575 | 44 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 301,094 | -11,800 | < 0.01% | $2,568,000 | 35 qtrs |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 262,864 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,230,000 | 43 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 90,508 | -598 | < 0.01% | $772,034 | 38 qtrs |
| Chou Associates Management Inc This report | Unchanged | 73,364 | 0 | 0.72% | $639,728 | 44 qtrs |
| Connor Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd | Added | 73,970 | +2,445 | < 0.01% | $630,964 | 31 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Unchanged | 49,034 | 0 | < 0.01% | $418,000 | 29 qtrs |
| Verity Asset Management Inc | New | 20,522 | +20,522 | 0.1% | $175,053 | 1 qtr |
| Russell Investments Group Ltd | Unchanged | 20,169 | 0 | < 0.01% | $172,584 | 30 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 73,364
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.