Form 13-F position report

BORR DRILLING LTD SHS NEW DEC

Reported by GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC

BORR CUSIP G1466R173 Manager CIK 0001214717

First reported at 1,084,910 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 1,084,910 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $5,001,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-06-30 5001000
2022-09-30 5420000
2022-12-31 8779000
2023-03-31 14177131
2023-06-30 16384090
2023-09-30 15736198
2023-12-31 17320847
2024-03-31 16658151
2024-06-30 18439956
2024-09-30 15670573
2024-12-31 11037381
2025-03-31 6360322
2025-06-30 5060048
2025-09-30 8089424
2025-12-31 12970695
2026-03-31 20356126
2026-06-30 13143897

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

17 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BORR DRILLING LTD SHS NEW DEC held by GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 3,182,542 -345,383 (-9.8%) < 0.01% $13,143,897 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Added 3,527,925 +309,390 (9.6%) < 0.01% $20,356,126 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 3,218,535 +211,314 (7.0%) < 0.01% $12,970,695 2026-02-09
Q3 2025 Added 3,007,221 +242,167 (8.8%) < 0.01% $8,089,424 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Reduced 2,765,054 -139,203 (-4.8%) < 0.01% $5,060,048 2025-08-08
Q1 2025 Added 2,904,257 +74,159 (2.6%) < 0.01% $6,360,322 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Reduced 2,830,098 -24,287 (-0.9%) < 0.01% $11,037,381 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Reduced 2,854,385 -4,523 (-0.2%) < 0.01% $15,670,573 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Added 2,858,908 +427,061 (17.6%) < 0.01% $18,439,956 2024-08-09
Q1 2024 Added 2,431,847 +78,471 (3.3%) < 0.01% $16,658,151 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 Added 2,353,376 +137,010 (6.2%) < 0.01% $17,320,847 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 2,216,366 +40,524 (1.9%) < 0.01% $15,736,198 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 2,175,842 +305,508 (16.3%) < 0.01% $16,384,090 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 1,870,334 +103,921 (5.9%) < 0.01% $14,177,131 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 1,766,413 +133,805 (8.2%) < 0.01% $8,779,000 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 1,632,608 +547,698 (50.5%) < 0.01% $5,420,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 New 1,084,910 +1,084,910 (0.0%) < 0.01% $5,001,000 2022-08-12

Who else reported the position

82 managers reported BORR DRILLING LTD SHS NEW DEC for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting BORR DRILLING LTD SHS NEW DEC in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc New 6,695,591 +6,695,591 < 0.01% $30,868,000 1 qtr
STATE STREET CORPORATION New 1,754,013 +1,754,013 < 0.01% $8,086,000 1 qtr
Barclays PLC Added 1,632,606 +111,787 < 0.01% $7,526,000 2 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC This report New 1,084,910 +1,084,910 < 0.01% $5,001,000 1 qtr
Credit Agricole S A Unchanged 1,000,000 0 0.11% $4,610,000 3 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION New 890,692 +890,692 < 0.01% $4,106,000 1 qtr
Orbis Allan Gray Ltd Reduced 761,064 -386,706 0.03% $3,509,000 3 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC New 703,344 +703,344 < 0.01% $3,243,000 1 qtr
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Added 702,373 +282,527 < 0.01% $3,238,000 3 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 569,453 -490,158 < 0.01% $2,616,000 3 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 12, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SHS

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,084,910
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.