First reported at 132,400 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 610000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 496000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1031802 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1913995 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1901370 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1792793 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1858444 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1544716 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1633372 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1390266 |
| 2024-12-31 | 920907 |
| 2025-03-31 | 517125 |
| 2025-06-30 | 432118 |
| 2025-09-30 | 635190 |
| 2025-12-31 | 951604 |
| 2026-03-31 | 951604 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1362470 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 236,130 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,362,470 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 236,130 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $951,604 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 236,130 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $951,604 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 236,130 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $635,190 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 236,130 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $432,118 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 236,130 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $517,125 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 236,130 | -17,106 (-6.8%) | < 0.01% | $920,907 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 253,236 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,390,266 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 253,236 | +27,730 (12.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,633,372 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 225,506 | -27,000 (-10.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,544,716 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 252,506 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,858,444 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 252,506 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,792,793 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 252,506 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,901,370 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 252,506 | +44,900 (21.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,913,995 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 207,606 | +58,100 (38.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,031,802 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 149,506 | +17,106 (12.9%) | < 0.01% | $496,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 132,400 | +132,400 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $610,000 | 2022-08-15 |
Who else reported the position
82 managers reported BORR DRILLING LTD SHS NEW DEC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | New | 6,695,591 | +6,695,591 | < 0.01% | $30,868,000 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | New | 1,754,013 | +1,754,013 | < 0.01% | $8,086,000 | 1 qtr |
| Barclays PLC | Added | 1,632,606 | +111,787 | < 0.01% | $7,526,000 | 2 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 1,084,910 | +1,084,910 | < 0.01% | $5,001,000 | 1 qtr |
| Credit Agricole S A | Unchanged | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0.11% | $4,610,000 | 3 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | New | 890,692 | +890,692 | < 0.01% | $4,106,000 | 1 qtr |
| Orbis Allan Gray Ltd | Reduced | 761,064 | -386,706 | 0.03% | $3,509,000 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | New | 703,344 | +703,344 | < 0.01% | $3,243,000 | 1 qtr |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 702,373 | +282,527 | < 0.01% | $3,238,000 | 3 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 569,453 | -490,158 | < 0.01% | $2,616,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 132,400
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.