Reported 82,009 shares, up 68,785 (520.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 759.1%; share count 520.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 40000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 44000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 378000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 432000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 550433 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7910510 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6985378 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6635952 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5176017 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4046942 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4922056 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4984928 |
| 2024-12-31 | 10703129 |
| 2025-03-31 | 14113543 |
| 2025-06-30 | 13297842 |
| 2025-09-30 | 11303887 |
| 2025-12-31 | 11853995 |
| 2026-03-31 | 21178404 |
| 2026-06-30 | 4800877 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 1,162,440 | -2,507,994 (-68.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,800,877 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 3,670,434 | +728,996 (24.8%) | < 0.01% | $21,178,404 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 2,941,438 | -1,260,751 (-30.0%) | < 0.01% | $11,853,995 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 4,202,189 | -3,064,391 (-42.2%) | < 0.01% | $11,303,887 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 7,266,580 | +822,041 (12.8%) | < 0.01% | $13,297,842 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 6,444,539 | +3,700,147 (134.8%) | < 0.01% | $14,113,543 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,744,392 | +1,836,391 (202.2%) | < 0.01% | $10,703,129 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 908,001 | +144,892 (19.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,984,928 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 763,109 | +172,315 (29.2%) | < 0.01% | $4,922,056 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 590,794 | -112,469 (-16.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,046,942 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 703,263 | -231,378 (-24.8%) | < 0.01% | $5,176,017 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 934,641 | +6,968 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $6,635,952 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 927,673 | -115,930 (-11.1%) | < 0.01% | $6,985,378 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,043,603 | +932,852 (842.3%) | < 0.01% | $7,910,510 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 110,751 | -19,498 (-15.0%) | < 0.01% | $550,433 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 130,249 | +48,240 (58.8%) | < 0.01% | $432,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 82,009 | +68,785 (520.2%) | < 0.01% | $378,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 13,224 | -6,426 (-32.7%) | < 0.01% | $44,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 19,650 | +19,650 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $40,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
82 managers reported BORR DRILLING LTD SHS NEW DEC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | New | 6,695,591 | +6,695,591 | < 0.01% | $30,868,000 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | New | 1,754,013 | +1,754,013 | < 0.01% | $8,086,000 | 1 qtr |
| Barclays PLC | Added | 1,632,606 | +111,787 | < 0.01% | $7,526,000 | 2 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 1,084,910 | +1,084,910 | < 0.01% | $5,001,000 | 1 qtr |
| Credit Agricole S A | Unchanged | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0.11% | $4,610,000 | 3 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | New | 890,692 | +890,692 | < 0.01% | $4,106,000 | 1 qtr |
| Orbis Allan Gray Ltd | Reduced | 761,064 | -386,706 | 0.03% | $3,509,000 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | New | 703,344 | +703,344 | < 0.01% | $3,243,000 | 1 qtr |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 702,373 | +282,527 | < 0.01% | $3,238,000 | 3 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 569,453 | -490,158 | < 0.01% | $2,616,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 70,586
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 11,423
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.