Reported 14,462 shares, up 2,618 (22.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 52.5%; share count 22.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2018-03-31 | 1543000 |
| 2018-06-30 | 1883000 |
| 2018-09-30 | 2023000 |
| 2018-12-31 | 1670000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 2546000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 2837000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 3042000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 3352000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 2526000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 3807000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 4374000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 5248000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 5632000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 6029000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 5830000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 7677000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5977000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4816000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4495000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4398324 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 16,483 | -985 (-5.6%) | 1.12% | $4,398,324 | 2023-01-26 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 17,468 | +123 (0.7%) | 1.16% | $4,495,000 | 2022-10-18 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 17,345 | -380 (-2.1%) | 1.26% | $4,816,000 | 2022-07-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 17,725 | -794 (-4.3%) | 1.31% | $5,977,000 | 2022-04-15 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 18,519 | +295 (1.6%) | 1.72% | $7,677,000 | 2022-01-19 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 18,224 | -2,227 (-10.9%) | 1.47% | $5,830,000 | 2021-10-22 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 20,451 | +64 (0.3%) | 1.57% | $6,029,000 | 2021-07-22 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 20,387 | +294 (1.5%) | 1.66% | $5,632,000 | 2021-04-15 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 20,093 | +739 (3.8%) | 1.76% | $5,248,000 | 2021-01-19 | |
| Q3 2020 | Added | 19,354 | +1,622 (9.1%) | 1.84% | $4,374,000 | 2020-10-19 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 17,732 | +2,261 (14.6%) | 1.74% | $3,807,000 | 2020-07-20 | |
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 15,471 | -448 (-2.8%) | 1.55% | $2,526,000 | 2020-04-16 | |
| Q4 2019 | Added | 15,919 | +106 (0.7%) | 1.54% | $3,352,000 | 2020-01-17 | |
| Q3 2019 | Added | 15,813 | +460 (3.0%) | 1.53% | $3,042,000 | 2019-10-21 | |
| Q2 2019 | Added | 15,353 | +891 (6.2%) | 1.26% | $2,837,000 | 2019-07-18 | |
| Q1 2019 | Added | 14,462 | +2,618 (22.1%) | 1.17% | $2,546,000 | 2019-05-09 | |
| Q4 2018 | Added | 11,844 | +187 (1.6%) | 0.88% | $1,670,000 | 2019-02-14 | |
| Q3 2018 | Added | 11,657 | +148 (1.3%) | 0.93% | $2,023,000 | 2018-11-14 | |
| Q2 2018 | Added | 11,509 | +1,230 (12.0%) | 0.83% | $1,883,000 | 2018-08-10 | |
| Q1 2018 | Added | 10,279 | +412 (4.2%) | 0.71% | $1,543,000 | 2018-05-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1311 managers reported ACCENTURE PLC CL-A ORDINARY SH for Q1 2019.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 54,464,480 | +167,822 | 0.38% | $9,586,837,000 | 24 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 42,773,134 | -100,242 | 0.34% | $7,528,926,000 | 24 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Reduced | 32,902,653 | -779,434 | 2.44% | $5,791,526,000 | 24 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 26,148,824 | +1,009,140 | 0.36% | $4,602,728,000 | 24 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 17,719,131 | +1,217,199 | 0.99% | $3,118,921,000 | 10 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 13,466,954 | -818,442 | 0.54% | $2,370,453,000 | 24 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 10,199,734 | +199,818 | 0.51% | $1,795,358,000 | 24 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 9,953,819 | +101,220 | 0.43% | $1,752,071,000 | 24 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 9,508,145 | +1,061,562 | 0.43% | $1,671,477,000 | 24 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 9,237,508 | -26,347 | 0.46% | $1,625,985,000 | 24 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2019
- Filed
- May 09, 2019
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 14,402
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 60
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.