Form 13-F position report

ACCENTURE PLC CL-A ORDINARY SH

Reported by YorkBridge Wealth Partners LLC

ACN CUSIP G1151C101 Manager CIK 0001696064

Reported 11,844 shares, up 187 (1.6%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -17.4%; share count 1.6% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.88% This manager · Q4 2018
Shares 11,844 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,670,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 9 Through Q4 2018

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2018-03-31 1543000
2018-06-30 1883000
2018-09-30 2023000
2018-12-31 1670000
2019-03-31 2546000
2019-06-30 2837000
2019-09-30 3042000
2019-12-31 3352000
2020-03-31 2526000
2020-06-30 3807000
2020-09-30 4374000
2020-12-31 5248000
2021-03-31 5632000
2021-06-30 6029000
2021-09-30 5830000
2021-12-31 7677000
2022-03-31 5977000
2022-06-30 4816000
2022-09-30 4495000
2022-12-31 4398324

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ACCENTURE PLC CL-A ORDINARY SH held by YorkBridge Wealth Partners LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2022 Reduced 16,483 -985 (-5.6%) 1.12% $4,398,324 2023-01-26
Q3 2022 Added 17,468 +123 (0.7%) 1.16% $4,495,000 2022-10-18
Q2 2022 Reduced 17,345 -380 (-2.1%) 1.26% $4,816,000 2022-07-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 17,725 -794 (-4.3%) 1.31% $5,977,000 2022-04-15
Q4 2021 Added 18,519 +295 (1.6%) 1.72% $7,677,000 2022-01-19
Q3 2021 Reduced 18,224 -2,227 (-10.9%) 1.47% $5,830,000 2021-10-22
Q2 2021 Added 20,451 +64 (0.3%) 1.57% $6,029,000 2021-07-22
Q1 2021 Added 20,387 +294 (1.5%) 1.66% $5,632,000 2021-04-15
Q4 2020 Added 20,093 +739 (3.8%) 1.76% $5,248,000 2021-01-19
Q3 2020 Added 19,354 +1,622 (9.1%) 1.84% $4,374,000 2020-10-19
Q2 2020 Added 17,732 +2,261 (14.6%) 1.74% $3,807,000 2020-07-20
Q1 2020 Reduced 15,471 -448 (-2.8%) 1.55% $2,526,000 2020-04-16
Q4 2019 Added 15,919 +106 (0.7%) 1.54% $3,352,000 2020-01-17
Q3 2019 Added 15,813 +460 (3.0%) 1.53% $3,042,000 2019-10-21
Q2 2019 Added 15,353 +891 (6.2%) 1.26% $2,837,000 2019-07-18
Q1 2019 Added 14,462 +2,618 (22.1%) 1.17% $2,546,000 2019-05-09
Q4 2018 Added 11,844 +187 (1.6%) 0.88% $1,670,000 2019-02-14
Q3 2018 Added 11,657 +148 (1.3%) 0.93% $2,023,000 2018-11-14
Q2 2018 Added 11,509 +1,230 (12.0%) 0.83% $1,883,000 2018-08-10
Q1 2018 Added 10,279 +412 (4.2%) 0.71% $1,543,000 2018-05-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

1270 managers reported ACCENTURE PLC CL-A ORDINARY SH for Q4 2018.

Managers reporting ACCENTURE PLC CL-A ORDINARY SH in Q4 2018.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 54,296,658 +1,036,858 0.34% $7,656,371,000 23 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 42,873,376 +316,879 0.31% $6,045,575,000 23 qtrs
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA Reduced 33,682,087 -2,216,449 2.28% $4,749,512,000 23 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 25,139,684 -577,600 0.32% $3,544,959,000 23 qtrs
Capital Research Global Investors Reduced 16,501,932 -1,356,701 0.81% $2,326,937,000 9 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Reduced 14,285,396 -722,406 0.5% $2,014,384,000 23 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 9,999,916 +204,049 0.42% $1,410,088,000 23 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Added 9,852,599 +139,968 0.39% $1,389,314,000 23 qtrs
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION Reduced 9,263,855 -958,699 0.41% $1,306,294,000 23 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 8,446,583 +383,234 0.37% $1,189,171,000 23 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2018
Filed
February 14, 2019
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Stock

Voting authority reported

Sole
11,784
Shared
0
None
60

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.