Reported 383,809 shares, up 333,350 (660.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 175.8%; share count 660.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-03-31 | 182000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 502000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 53000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 9223 |
| 2023-03-31 | 450720 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1654 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1679961 |
| 2024-03-31 | 74413 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1556476 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5167654 |
| 2024-12-31 | 6502074 |
| 2025-03-31 | 9153386 |
| 2025-06-30 | 13174123 |
| 2025-09-30 | 13084398 |
| 2025-12-31 | 9535919 |
| 2026-03-31 | 12938570 |
| 2026-06-30 | 14195220 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 7,886,233 | -1,990,538 (-20.2%) | < 0.01% | $14,195,220 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 9,876,771 | +4,831,311 (95.8%) | < 0.01% | $12,938,570 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 5,045,460 | +683,994 (15.7%) | < 0.01% | $9,535,919 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 4,361,466 | -1,654,115 (-27.5%) | < 0.01% | $13,084,398 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 6,015,581 | +1,484,202 (32.8%) | < 0.01% | $13,174,123 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 4,531,379 | +2,312,241 (104.2%) | < 0.01% | $9,153,386 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,219,138 | +746,872 (50.7%) | < 0.01% | $6,502,074 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,472,266 | +982,808 (200.8%) | < 0.01% | $5,167,654 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 489,458 | +463,530 (1787.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,556,476 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 25,928 | -371,226 (-93.5%) | < 0.01% | $74,413 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 397,154 | +396,381 (51278.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,679,961 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 773 | +773 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,654 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -292,675 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 292,675 | +277,304 (1804.1%) | < 0.01% | $450,720 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 15,371 | -28,863 (-65.3%) | < 0.01% | $9,223 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 44,234 | -339,575 (-88.5%) | < 0.01% | $53,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 383,809 | +333,350 (660.6%) | < 0.01% | $502,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 50,459 | +50,459 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $182,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -58,279 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
69 managers reported BIT DIGITAL INC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 4,564,605 | +1,538,928 | < 0.01% | $5,980,000 | 7 qtrs |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS LLC | Added | 1,709,819 | +1,407,376 | 0.07% | $2,240,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd | Added | 1,065,394 | +142,127 | < 0.01% | $1,395,000 | 4 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 882,825 | +740,296 | < 0.01% | $1,157,000 | 7 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 848,076 | +670,658 | < 0.01% | $1,111,000 | 7 qtrs |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | Added | 529,843 | +98,768 | < 0.01% | $695,000 | 5 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Reduced | 401,311 | -372,472 | < 0.01% | $526,000 | 7 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC This report | Added | 383,809 | +333,350 | < 0.01% | $502,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Vident Investment Advisory LLC | Reduced | 365,565 | -78,145 | 0.01% | $479,000 | 4 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 323,445 | +268,285 | < 0.01% | $423,000 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 383,809
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.