Reported 9,160,871 shares, up 6,308,755 (221.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 341.3%; share count 221.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 871000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1287000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-06-30 | 80000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2119393 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5166539 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4456034 |
| 2024-06-30 | 8224727 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3877627 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4211142 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4721178 |
| 2025-06-30 | 11048916 |
| 2025-09-30 | 21207009 |
| 2025-12-31 | 10537691 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3736272 |
| 2026-06-30 | 16489568 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 9,160,871 | +6,308,755 (221.2%) | < 0.01% | $16,489,568 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 2,852,116 | -2,723,382 (-48.8%) | < 0.01% | $3,736,272 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 5,575,498 | -1,493,505 (-21.1%) | < 0.01% | $10,537,691 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 7,069,003 | +2,023,836 (40.1%) | < 0.01% | $21,207,009 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 5,045,167 | +2,707,950 (115.9%) | < 0.01% | $11,048,916 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 2,337,217 | +899,967 (62.6%) | < 0.01% | $4,721,178 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,437,250 | +332,513 (30.1%) | < 0.01% | $4,211,142 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,104,737 | -1,481,655 (-57.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,877,627 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 2,586,392 | +1,033,767 (66.6%) | < 0.01% | $8,224,727 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,552,625 | +331,221 (27.1%) | < 0.01% | $4,456,034 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 1,221,404 | +1,221,404 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,166,539 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -522,018 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 522,018 | +522,018 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,119,393 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -61,282 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 61,282 | +61,282 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $80,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -211,660 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 211,660 | +91,243 (75.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,287,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 120,417 | -64,634 (-34.9%) | < 0.01% | $871,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
250 managers reported BIT DIGITAL INC for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 31,241,960 | +3,756,687 | < 0.01% | $56,235,529 | 8 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 10,508,743 | +765,095 | < 0.01% | $32,547,272 | 13 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 13,453,772 | +1,350,958 | < 0.01% | $24,216,790 | 21 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Added | 9,160,871 | +6,308,755 | < 0.01% | $16,489,568 | 13 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 8,314,658 | +190,537 | < 0.01% | $14,966,384 | 13 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 7,886,233 | -1,990,538 | < 0.01% | $14,195,220 | 18 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Added | 7,987,545 | +2,187,777 | 0.02% | $14,137,955 | 5 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 7,019,624 | -2,927,617 | < 0.01% | $12,635,322 | 23 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 5,021,355 | +3,119,611 | < 0.01% | $9,038,439 | 13 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 4,753,911 | +3,721,550 | < 0.01% | $8,557,040 | 14 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 9,160,871
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.