First reported at 51,491 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-06-30 | 67000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 383690 |
| 2023-09-30 | 259620 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1820934 |
| 2024-03-31 | 498895 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1067841 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7125019 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4930742 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1391695 |
| 2025-06-30 | 6789002 |
| 2025-09-30 | 9362415 |
| 2025-12-31 | 7753538 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2491285 |
| 2026-06-30 | 9038439 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 5,021,355 | +3,119,611 (164.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,038,439 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,901,744 | -2,200,657 (-53.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,491,285 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 4,102,401 | +981,596 (31.5%) | < 0.01% | $7,753,538 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 3,120,805 | +20,804 (0.7%) | < 0.01% | $9,362,415 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 3,100,001 | +2,411,043 (350.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,789,002 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 688,958 | -993,889 (-59.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,391,695 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,682,847 | -347,073 (-17.1%) | < 0.01% | $4,930,742 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 2,029,920 | +1,694,121 (504.5%) | < 0.01% | $7,125,019 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 335,799 | +161,968 (93.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,067,841 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 173,831 | -256,650 (-59.6%) | < 0.01% | $498,895 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 430,481 | +309,163 (254.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,820,934 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 121,318 | +26,813 (28.4%) | < 0.01% | $259,620 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 94,505 | +94,505 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $383,690 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -51,491 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 51,491 | +51,491 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $67,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -11,622 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
69 managers reported BIT DIGITAL INC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 4,564,605 | +1,538,928 | < 0.01% | $5,980,000 | 7 qtrs |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS LLC | Added | 1,709,819 | +1,407,376 | 0.07% | $2,240,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd | Added | 1,065,394 | +142,127 | < 0.01% | $1,395,000 | 4 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 882,825 | +740,296 | < 0.01% | $1,157,000 | 7 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 848,076 | +670,658 | < 0.01% | $1,111,000 | 7 qtrs |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | Added | 529,843 | +98,768 | < 0.01% | $695,000 | 5 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Reduced | 401,311 | -372,472 | < 0.01% | $526,000 | 7 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 383,809 | +333,350 | < 0.01% | $502,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Vident Investment Advisory LLC | Reduced | 365,565 | -78,145 | 0.01% | $479,000 | 4 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 323,445 | +268,285 | < 0.01% | $423,000 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CMN
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 51,491
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.