First reported at 165,280 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 671037 |
| 2023-09-30 | 353699 |
| 2023-12-31 | 863643 |
| 2024-03-31 | 585971 |
| 2024-06-30 | 878380 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2831275 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5127046 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3970918 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4762297 |
| 2025-09-30 | 17587461 |
| 2025-12-31 | 13462797 |
| 2026-03-31 | 10642599 |
| 2026-06-30 | 14966384 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 8,314,658 | +190,537 (2.3%) | < 0.01% | $14,966,384 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 8,124,121 | +1,000,948 (14.1%) | < 0.01% | $10,642,599 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 7,123,173 | +1,260,686 (21.5%) | < 0.01% | $13,462,797 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 5,862,487 | +3,687,922 (169.6%) | < 0.01% | $17,587,461 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 2,174,565 | +208,764 (10.6%) | < 0.01% | $4,762,297 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,965,801 | +215,956 (12.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,970,918 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,749,845 | +943,214 (116.9%) | < 0.01% | $5,127,046 | 2025-02-06 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 806,631 | +530,411 (192.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,831,275 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 276,220 | +72,049 (35.3%) | < 0.01% | $878,380 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 204,171 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $585,971 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 204,171 | +38,891 (23.5%) | < 0.01% | $863,643 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 165,280 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $353,699 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 165,280 | +165,280 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $671,037 | 2023-08-10 |
Who else reported the position
89 managers reported BIT DIGITAL INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 5,359,825 | +5,022,791 | < 0.01% | $21,760,889 | 9 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 3,640,765 | +3,539,509 | < 0.01% | $14,781,506 | 9 qtrs |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd | Reduced | 1,539,348 | -401,477 | 0.01% | $6,249,753 | 8 qtrs |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | Reduced | 1,199,039 | -397,691 | 0.01% | $4,869,000 | 9 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 1,072,989 | +1,072,989 | < 0.01% | $4,356,335 | 1 qtr |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS LLC | Reduced | 1,019,347 | -232,407 | 0.1% | $4,138,549 | 9 qtrs |
| Vident Investment Advisory LLC | Reduced | 932,257 | -54,421 | 0.13% | $3,784,963 | 8 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 522,018 | +522,018 | < 0.01% | $2,119,393 | 1 qtr |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 517,557 | +198,826 | < 0.01% | $2,101,281 | 11 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | New | 485,061 | +485,061 | < 0.01% | $1,969,348 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 10, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 165,280
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.