Reported 1,111,111 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 22.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-06-30 | 154343000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 137243000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 180943000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 144294000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 107867000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 154344000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 153122000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 131744000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 161900000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 167967000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -1,111,111 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 1,111,111 | 0 (0.0%) | 77.6% | $167,967,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 1,111,111 | 0 (0.0%) | 63.94% | $161,900,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 1,111,111 | 0 (0.0%) | 53.58% | $131,744,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 1,111,111 | 0 (0.0%) | 64.09% | $153,122,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 1,111,111 | 0 (0.0%) | 72.03% | $154,344,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 1,111,111 | -1,000,000 (-47.4%) | 52.6% | $107,867,000 | 2021-08-12 | |
| Q1 2021 | Unchanged | 2,111,111 | 0 (0.0%) | 54.16% | $144,294,000 | 2021-05-17 | |
| Q4 2020 | Unchanged | 2,111,111 | 0 (0.0%) | 55.51% | $180,943,000 | 2021-02-16 | |
| Q3 2020 | Unchanged | 2,111,111 | 0 (0.0%) | 20.57% | $137,243,000 | 2020-11-12 | |
| Q2 2020 | Unchanged | 2,111,111 | 0 (0.0%) | 29.83% | $154,343,000 | 2020-08-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
400 managers reported BIOHAVEN PHARMACTL HLDG CO for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 5,072,075 | +415,209 | 0.02% | $739,053,000 | 21 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 3,071,835 | +23,767 | 0.7% | $447,597,000 | 21 qtrs |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C | Added | 3,039,092 | +2,849,092 | 1.02% | $442,826,000 | 15 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 2,642,634 | -3,999,905 | 0.08% | $385,058,000 | 13 qtrs |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 1,947,820 | +1,947,820 | 1.54% | $283,817,000 | 1 qtr |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | New | 1,944,564 | +1,944,564 | 2.95% | $283,344,000 | 1 qtr |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Reduced | 1,928,624 | -472,660 | 0.58% | $281,021,000 | 14 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,745,046 | +89,212 | 0.02% | $254,271,000 | 21 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 1,525,365 | -1,157,551 | 0.06% | $222,259,000 | 13 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,432,458 | +10,732 | < 0.01% | $208,723,000 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 10, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,111,111
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.