Reported 8,414,179 shares, up 1,518,649 (22.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -22.2%; share count 22.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1155427000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1268157000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 986394000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1028943000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 801494000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 719120456 |
| 2023-03-31 | 802421717 |
| 2023-06-30 | 710181329 |
| 2023-09-30 | 712192966 |
| 2023-12-31 | 788462638 |
| 2024-03-31 | 413826532 |
| 2024-06-30 | 149278652 |
| 2024-09-30 | 83060 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -1,191 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,191 | -2,520,834 (-100.0%) | < 0.01% | $83,060 | 2024-10-31 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 2,522,025 | -3,808,502 (-60.2%) | 1.32% | $149,278,652 | 2024-07-26 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 6,330,527 | -4,634,049 (-42.3%) | 2.87% | $413,826,532 | 2024-04-18 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 10,964,576 | +781,663 (7.7%) | 4.67% | $788,462,638 | 2024-01-17 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 10,182,913 | -279,393 (-2.7%) | 5.45% | $712,192,966 | 2023-10-18 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 10,462,306 | -404,727 (-3.7%) | 4.7% | $710,181,329 | 2023-07-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 10,867,033 | +251,142 (2.4%) | 5.51% | $802,421,717 | 2023-04-17 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 10,615,891 | -275,449 (-2.5%) | 6.23% | $719,120,456 | 2023-01-24 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 10,891,340 | +1,315,322 (13.7%) | 5.59% | $801,494,000 | 2022-10-17 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 9,576,018 | +1,161,839 (13.8%) | 6.08% | $1,028,943,000 | 2022-07-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 8,414,179 | +1,518,649 (22.0%) | 4.12% | $986,394,000 | 2022-04-19 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 6,895,530 | +2,477,072 (56.1%) | 3.83% | $1,268,157,000 | 2022-01-28 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 4,418,458 | +749,851 (20.4%) | 2.77% | $1,155,427,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
888 managers reported ZOOM VIDEO COMMUNICATIONS INC for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 13,117,999 | +3,302 | 0.04% | $1,537,823,000 | 12 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 11,485,527 | -1,078,799 | 0.18% | $1,346,448,000 | 12 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 10,688,031 | +307,766 | 0.03% | $1,252,959,000 | 12 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 9,817,784 | -8,604,778 | 0.12% | $1,150,939,000 | 12 qtrs |
| ARK Investment Management LLC This report | Added | 8,414,179 | +1,518,649 | 4.12% | $986,394,000 | 6 qtrs |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | Reduced | 7,803,336 | -26,778 | 0.64% | $914,784,000 | 12 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 6,449,306 | +2,444,294 | 0.89% | $756,052,000 | 9 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 6,395,142 | +923,996 | 0.06% | $749,703,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Holdings Inc | Added | 5,242,357 | +973,841 | 0.41% | $614,562,000 | 9 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 4,769,156 | +1,245 | 0.03% | $559,088,000 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- April 19, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Common Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 7,604,010
- Shared
- 589,732
- None
- 220,437
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.