Reported 4,582,846 shares, up 127,609 (2.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7.3%; share count 2.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2494399000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3155927000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2353794000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1351876000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1000754000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 905571659 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1212399486 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1126744582 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1069260831 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1322536451 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1533174018 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1504485078 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1649863576 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1769987120 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1220411578 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1220059562 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1148394127 |
| 2025-12-31 | 951008677 |
| 2026-03-31 | 878757354 |
| 2026-06-30 | 871792348 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 3,311,526 | -891,446 (-21.2%) | 0.01% | $871,792,348 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 4,202,972 | +286,455 (7.3%) | 0.02% | $878,757,354 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 3,916,517 | +51,952 (1.3%) | 0.02% | $951,008,677 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 3,864,565 | -92,043 (-2.3%) | 0.02% | $1,148,394,127 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 3,956,608 | -362,515 (-8.4%) | 0.02% | $1,220,059,562 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 4,319,123 | -263,723 (-5.8%) | 0.03% | $1,220,411,578 | 2025-05-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 4,582,846 | +127,609 (2.9%) | 0.04% | $1,769,987,120 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 4,455,237 | +4,455,237 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $1,649,863,576 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 4,869,987 | -216,179 (-4.3%) | 0.03% | $1,504,485,078 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 5,086,166 | +247,559 (5.1%) | 0.04% | $1,533,174,018 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 4,838,607 | +317,993 (7.0%) | 0.03% | $1,322,536,451 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 4,520,614 | +711,857 (18.7%) | 0.03% | $1,069,260,831 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 3,808,757 | -3,820 (-0.1%) | 0.03% | $1,126,744,582 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 3,812,577 | +280,844 (8.0%) | 0.04% | $1,212,399,486 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 3,531,733 | -287,786 (-7.5%) | 0.03% | $905,571,659 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 3,819,519 | -779,485 (-16.9%) | 0.03% | $1,000,754,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 4,599,004 | -1,090,611 (-19.2%) | 0.04% | $1,351,876,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 5,689,615 | +387,318 (7.3%) | 0.06% | $2,353,794,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 5,302,297 | +462,751 (9.6%) | 0.08% | $3,155,927,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 4,839,546 | +95,789 (2.0%) | 0.07% | $2,494,399,000 | 2021-11-09 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
832 managers reported * ZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORP for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 6,260,530 | +55,130 | 0.04% | $2,417,941,897 | 47 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc This report | Added | 4,582,846 | +127,609 | 0.04% | $1,769,987,120 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,192,966 | +43,127 | 0.03% | $846,951,897 | 47 qtrs |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | Reduced | 1,620,520 | -134,483 | 0.76% | $625,113,467 | 43 qtrs |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,486,374 | -1,965 | 1.32% | $574,067,367 | 23 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 1,422,986 | +20,992 | 0.1% | $549,585,702 | 47 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 1,296,412 | +86,766 | 0.06% | $500,701,000 | 47 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,276,198 | +30,496 | 0.04% | $491,934,565 | 47 qtrs |
| Boston Partners | Reduced | 1,260,730 | -63,463 | 0.59% | $487,019,597 | 6 qtrs |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | Added | 983,715 | +379,491 | 0.36% | $379,930,409 | 25 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 07, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 4,205,494
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 377,352
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.