Form 13-F position report

* ZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORP

Reported by APG Asset Management N V

ZBRA CUSIP 989207105 Manager CIK 0001434819

Reported 866,234 shares, down 1,288,296 (59.8%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -54.8%; share count -59.8% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.9% This manager · Q4 2024
Shares 866,234 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $323,087,296 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 25 Through Q4 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 730593000
2021-12-31 858986000
2022-03-31 607085000
2022-06-30 460466000
2022-09-30 437675000
2022-12-31 429995000
2023-03-31 494015320
2023-06-30 486761014
2023-09-30 439911976
2023-12-31 536728668
2024-03-31 613725979
2024-06-30 628770771
2024-09-30 714901259
2024-12-31 323087296
2025-03-31 219828123
2025-06-30 229545827
2025-09-30 197548933
2025-12-31 148614234
2026-03-31 81341411
2026-06-30 7907932

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for * ZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORP held by APG Asset Management N V.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 34,343 -413,914 (-92.3%) 0.02% $7,907,932 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Reduced 448,257 -270,547 (-37.6%) 0.26% $81,341,411 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Reduced 718,804 -62,324 (-8.0%) 0.42% $148,614,234 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Reduced 781,128 -92,696 (-10.6%) 0.55% $197,548,933 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Added 873,824 +33,442 (4.0%) 0.68% $229,545,827 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Reduced 840,382 -25,852 (-3.0%) 0.68% $219,828,123 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Reduced 866,234 -1,288,296 (-59.8%) 0.9% $323,087,296 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Reduced 2,154,530 -26,822 (-1.2%) 4.74% $714,901,259 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 2,181,352 -17,507 (-0.8%) 1.12% $628,770,771 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 2,198,859 +29,696 (1.4%) 1.08% $613,725,979 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Added 2,169,163 +309,306 (16.6%) 1.05% $536,728,668 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 1,859,857 +64,717 (3.6%) 0.9% $439,911,976 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 1,795,140 +107,332 (6.4%) 0.98% $486,761,014 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 1,687,808 +10,824 (0.6%) 1.05% $494,015,320 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 1,676,984 +40,526 (2.5%) 0.82% $429,995,000 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 1,636,458 -1,216 (-0.1%) 1.13% $437,675,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 1,637,674 +4,914 (0.3%) 1.08% $460,466,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Reduced 1,632,760 -8,434 (-0.5%) 1.15% $607,085,000 2022-05-12
Q4 2021 Reduced 1,641,194 -1,585 (-0.1%) 1.46% $858,986,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 Reduced 1,642,779 -13,900 (-0.8%) 1.3% $730,593,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

832 managers reported * ZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORP for Q4 2024.

Managers reporting * ZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORP in Q4 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 6,260,530 +55,130 0.04% $2,417,941,897 47 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 4,582,846 +127,609 0.04% $1,769,987,120 2 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 2,192,966 +43,127 0.03% $846,951,897 47 qtrs
MACQUARIE GROUP LTD Reduced 1,620,520 -134,483 0.76% $625,113,467 43 qtrs
KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 1,486,374 -1,965 1.32% $574,067,367 23 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 1,422,986 +20,992 0.1% $549,585,702 47 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Added 1,296,412 +86,766 0.06% $500,701,000 47 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,276,198 +30,496 0.04% $491,934,565 47 qtrs
Boston Partners Reduced 1,260,730 -63,463 0.59% $487,019,597 6 qtrs
SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP Added 983,715 +379,491 0.36% $379,930,409 25 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2024
Filed
February 13, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CL A

Voting authority reported

Sole
866,234
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.