Reported 437,020 shares, down 20,106 (4.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -0.3%; share count -4.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 270443000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 288726000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 195377000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 136573000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 132531000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 124177825 |
| 2023-03-31 | 147095670 |
| 2023-06-30 | 130151000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 105459976 |
| 2023-12-31 | 129995475 |
| 2024-03-31 | 141707848 |
| 2024-06-30 | 143350316 |
| 2024-09-30 | 169283024 |
| 2024-12-31 | 168785865 |
| 2025-03-31 | 116704061 |
| 2025-06-30 | 122977360 |
| 2025-09-30 | 117111053 |
| 2025-12-31 | 94637638 |
| 2026-03-31 | 75523669 |
| 2026-06-30 | 108724800 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 412,994 | +51,775 (14.3%) | 4.77% | $108,724,800 | 2026-08-10 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 361,219 | -28,525 (-7.3%) | 3.62% | $75,523,669 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 389,744 | -4,357 (-1.1%) | 4.35% | $94,637,638 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 394,101 | -4,710 (-1.2%) | 5.34% | $117,111,053 | 2025-11-06 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 398,811 | -14,213 (-3.4%) | 5.95% | $122,977,360 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 413,024 | -23,996 (-5.5%) | 5.63% | $116,704,061 | 2025-04-28 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 437,020 | -20,106 (-4.4%) | 7.11% | $168,785,865 | 2025-02-06 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 457,126 | -6,896 (-1.5%) | 6.92% | $169,283,024 | 2024-11-05 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 464,022 | -6,081 (-1.3%) | 6.41% | $143,350,316 | 2024-08-06 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 470,103 | -5,496 (-1.2%) | 5.93% | $141,707,848 | 2024-05-07 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 475,599 | +29,736 (6.7%) | 5.67% | $129,995,475 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 445,863 | +5,911 (1.3%) | 5.04% | $105,459,976 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 439,952 | -22,613 (-4.9%) | 5.79% | $130,151,000 | 2023-08-22 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 462,565 | -21,729 (-4.5%) | 6.68% | $147,095,670 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 484,294 | -21,530 (-4.3%) | 5.72% | $124,177,825 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 505,824 | +41,210 (8.9%) | 6.42% | $132,531,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 464,614 | -7,653 (-1.6%) | 6.24% | $136,573,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 472,267 | -12,824 (-2.6%) | 7.32% | $195,377,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 485,091 | -39,614 (-7.5%) | 9.57% | $288,726,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 524,705 | -122,031 (-18.9%) | 9.4% | $270,443,000 | 2021-11-03 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
832 managers reported * ZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORP for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 6,260,530 | +55,130 | 0.04% | $2,417,941,897 | 47 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 4,582,846 | +127,609 | 0.04% | $1,769,987,120 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,192,966 | +43,127 | 0.03% | $846,951,897 | 47 qtrs |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | Reduced | 1,620,520 | -134,483 | 0.76% | $625,113,467 | 43 qtrs |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,486,374 | -1,965 | 1.32% | $574,067,367 | 23 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 1,422,986 | +20,992 | 0.1% | $549,585,702 | 47 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 1,296,412 | +86,766 | 0.06% | $500,701,000 | 47 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,276,198 | +30,496 | 0.04% | $491,934,565 | 47 qtrs |
| Boston Partners | Reduced | 1,260,730 | -63,463 | 0.59% | $487,019,597 | 6 qtrs |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | Added | 983,715 | +379,491 | 0.36% | $379,930,409 | 25 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 06, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 368,304
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 68,716
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.