Reported 6,260,530 shares, up 55,130 (0.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 5.2%; share count 0.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 2862096000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 3111937000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 3027626000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3513277000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2455830000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1739480000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1532365000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1515450793 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1888993776 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1782032292 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1433379605 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1662491458 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1826751420 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1882367334 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2297983728 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2417941897 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1798627203 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1981762496 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1935537992 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1613685806 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Added | 6,645,605 | +132,151 (2.0%) | 0.02% | $1,613,685,806 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 6,513,454 | +86,672 (1.3%) | 0.03% | $1,935,537,992 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 6,426,782 | +61,312 (1.0%) | 0.03% | $1,981,762,496 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 6,365,470 | +104,940 (1.7%) | 0.03% | $1,798,627,203 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 6,260,530 | +55,130 (0.9%) | 0.04% | $2,417,941,897 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 6,205,400 | +112,216 (1.8%) | 0.04% | $2,297,983,728 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 6,093,184 | +33,101 (0.5%) | 0.04% | $1,882,367,334 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 6,060,083 | -22,277 (-0.4%) | 0.04% | $1,826,751,420 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 6,082,360 | +22,327 (0.4%) | 0.04% | $1,662,491,458 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 6,060,033 | +36,194 (0.6%) | 0.04% | $1,433,379,605 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 6,023,839 | +83,607 (1.4%) | 0.04% | $1,782,032,292 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 5,940,232 | +29,968 (0.5%) | 0.05% | $1,888,993,776 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 5,910,264 | +61,764 (1.1%) | 0.04% | $1,515,450,793 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 5,848,500 | -69,108 (-1.2%) | 0.05% | $1,532,365,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 5,917,608 | -18,647 (-0.3%) | 0.05% | $1,739,480,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 5,936,255 | +33,572 (0.6%) | 0.06% | $2,455,830,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 5,902,683 | +28,589 (0.5%) | 0.08% | $3,513,277,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 5,874,094 | -3,140 (-0.1%) | 0.08% | $3,027,626,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 5,877,234 | -21,805 (-0.4%) | 0.08% | $3,111,937,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 5,899,039 | -45,685 (-0.8%) | 0.08% | $2,862,096,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
832 managers reported * ZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORP for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Added | 6,260,530 | +55,130 | 0.04% | $2,417,941,897 | 47 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 4,582,846 | +127,609 | 0.04% | $1,769,987,120 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,192,966 | +43,127 | 0.03% | $846,951,897 | 47 qtrs |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | Reduced | 1,620,520 | -134,483 | 0.76% | $625,113,467 | 43 qtrs |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,486,374 | -1,965 | 1.32% | $574,067,367 | 23 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 1,422,986 | +20,992 | 0.1% | $549,585,702 | 47 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 1,296,412 | +86,766 | 0.06% | $500,701,000 | 47 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,276,198 | +30,496 | 0.04% | $491,934,565 | 47 qtrs |
| Boston Partners | Reduced | 1,260,730 | -63,463 | 0.59% | $487,019,597 | 6 qtrs |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | Added | 983,715 | +379,491 | 0.36% | $379,930,409 | 25 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 11, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 74
- Shared
- 62,177
- None
- 6,198,279
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.