Reported 1,296,412 shares, up 86,766 (7.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 11.8%; share count 7.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 410098000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 155905000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 108699000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 68801000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 55473000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 51836000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 61047000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 119086000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 166408000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 259277000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 414117000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 447901000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 447957000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 500701000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 346499000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 90418000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 60831000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 32454000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 30728000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 44221000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 167,971 | +21,004 (14.3%) | < 0.01% | $44,221,000 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 146,967 | +13,317 (10.0%) | < 0.01% | $30,728,000 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 133,650 | -71,054 (-34.7%) | < 0.01% | $32,454,000 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 204,704 | -88,517 (-30.2%) | < 0.01% | $60,831,000 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 293,221 | -933,062 (-76.1%) | 0.01% | $90,418,000 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,226,283 | -70,129 (-5.4%) | 0.04% | $346,499,000 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,296,412 | +86,766 (7.2%) | 0.06% | $500,701,000 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,209,646 | -240,200 (-16.6%) | 0.05% | $447,957,000 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,449,846 | +76,054 (5.5%) | 0.05% | $447,901,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,373,792 | +425,207 (44.8%) | 0.05% | $414,117,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 948,585 | +245,050 (34.8%) | 0.03% | $259,277,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 703,535 | +300,992 (74.8%) | 0.02% | $166,408,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 402,543 | +210,574 (109.7%) | 0.02% | $119,086,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 191,969 | -10,191 (-5.0%) | < 0.01% | $61,047,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 202,160 | -9,556 (-4.5%) | < 0.01% | $51,836,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 211,716 | -22,341 (-9.5%) | < 0.01% | $55,473,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 234,057 | -28,691 (-10.9%) | < 0.01% | $68,801,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 262,748 | +811 (0.3%) | 0.01% | $108,699,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 261,937 | -533,720 (-67.1%) | 0.01% | $155,905,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 795,657 | -174,868 (-18.0%) | 0.04% | $410,098,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
832 managers reported * ZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORP for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 6,260,530 | +55,130 | 0.04% | $2,417,941,897 | 47 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 4,582,846 | +127,609 | 0.04% | $1,769,987,120 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,192,966 | +43,127 | 0.03% | $846,951,897 | 47 qtrs |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | Reduced | 1,620,520 | -134,483 | 0.76% | $625,113,467 | 43 qtrs |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,486,374 | -1,965 | 1.32% | $574,067,367 | 23 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 1,422,986 | +20,992 | 0.1% | $549,585,702 | 47 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD This report | Added | 1,296,412 | +86,766 | 0.06% | $500,701,000 | 47 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,276,198 | +30,496 | 0.04% | $491,934,565 | 47 qtrs |
| Boston Partners | Reduced | 1,260,730 | -63,463 | 0.59% | $487,019,597 | 6 qtrs |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | Added | 983,715 | +379,491 | 0.36% | $379,930,409 | 25 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMM STK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,239,365
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 57,047
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.