Reported 561,114 shares, up 19,940 (3.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.0%; share count 3.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 233768000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 346479000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 265327000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 154914000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 186752000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 210565465 |
| 2023-03-31 | 262608557 |
| 2023-06-30 | 248712326 |
| 2023-09-30 | 195574602 |
| 2023-12-31 | 202245949 |
| 2024-03-31 | 223073482 |
| 2024-06-30 | 227632709 |
| 2024-09-30 | 204379649 |
| 2024-12-31 | 216712886 |
| 2025-03-31 | 114961219 |
| 2025-06-30 | 115598305 |
| 2025-09-30 | 111217479 |
| 2025-12-31 | 35988595 |
| 2026-03-31 | 10515050 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3782255 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 14,367 | -35,925 (-71.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,782,255 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 50,292 | -97,919 (-66.1%) | < 0.01% | $10,515,050 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 148,211 | -226,057 (-60.4%) | < 0.01% | $35,988,595 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 374,268 | -613 (-0.2%) | 0.03% | $111,217,479 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 374,881 | -31,975 (-7.9%) | 0.03% | $115,598,305 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 406,856 | -154,258 (-27.5%) | 0.03% | $114,961,219 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 561,114 | +19,940 (3.7%) | 0.06% | $216,712,886 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 541,174 | -195,672 (-26.6%) | 0.06% | $204,379,649 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 736,846 | -3,180 (-0.4%) | 0.07% | $227,632,709 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 740,026 | +93 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $223,073,482 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 739,933 | -86,916 (-10.5%) | 0.09% | $202,245,949 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 826,849 | -13,879 (-1.7%) | 0.1% | $195,574,602 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 840,728 | +14,915 (1.8%) | 0.12% | $248,712,326 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 825,813 | +4,607 (0.6%) | 0.13% | $262,608,557 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 821,206 | +108,435 (15.2%) | 0.11% | $210,565,465 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 712,771 | +185,768 (35.2%) | 0.1% | $186,752,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 527,003 | -114,348 (-17.8%) | 0.08% | $154,914,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 641,351 | +59,228 (10.2%) | 0.11% | $265,327,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 582,123 | +128,765 (28.4%) | 0.12% | $346,479,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 453,358 | +63,487 (16.3%) | 0.09% | $233,768,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
832 managers reported * ZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORP for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 6,260,530 | +55,130 | 0.04% | $2,417,941,897 | 47 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 4,582,846 | +127,609 | 0.04% | $1,769,987,120 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,192,966 | +43,127 | 0.03% | $846,951,897 | 47 qtrs |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | Reduced | 1,620,520 | -134,483 | 0.76% | $625,113,467 | 43 qtrs |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,486,374 | -1,965 | 1.32% | $574,067,367 | 23 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 1,422,986 | +20,992 | 0.1% | $549,585,702 | 47 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 1,296,412 | +86,766 | 0.06% | $500,701,000 | 47 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,276,198 | +30,496 | 0.04% | $491,934,565 | 47 qtrs |
| Boston Partners | Reduced | 1,260,730 | -63,463 | 0.59% | $487,019,597 | 6 qtrs |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | Added | 983,715 | +379,491 | 0.36% | $379,930,409 | 25 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 12, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 411,153
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 149,961
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.