Reported 28 shares, up 1 (3.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 71.1%; share count 3.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 45 |
| 2023-03-31 | 77 |
| 2023-06-30 | 78 |
| 2023-09-30 | 22 |
| 2023-12-31 | 9 |
| 2024-03-31 | 31 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -82 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 82 | +46 (127.8%) | < 0.01% | $31 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 36 | -30 (-45.5%) | < 0.01% | $9 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 66 | +31 (88.6%) | < 0.01% | $22 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 35 | +7 (25.0%) | < 0.01% | $78 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 28 | +1 (3.7%) | < 0.01% | $77 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 27 | +1 (3.8%) | < 0.01% | $45 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 26 | +2 (8.3%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 24 | +2 (9.1%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 22 | 0 (0.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 22 | 0 (0.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 22 | -5 (-18.5%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
17 managers reported YIELD10 BIOSCIENCE, INC. COMMO for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cannell & Co | Unchanged | 258,838 | 0 | 0.03% | $714,393 | 13 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 106,878 | +3,415 | < 0.01% | $294,983 | 9 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 34,857 | -360 | < 0.01% | $96,205 | 9 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Unchanged | 31,380 | 0 | < 0.01% | $86,608 | 13 qtrs |
| GRAND WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 28,282 | +28,282 | 0.05% | $78,058 | 1 qtr |
| Concord Wealth Partners | Unchanged | 3,500 | 0 | < 0.01% | $9,660 | 5 qtrs |
| Tower Research Capital LLC TRC | Reduced | 2,645 | -3,009 | < 0.01% | $7,000 | 11 qtrs |
| IFP Advisors Inc | New | 30 | +30 | < 0.01% | $188 | 1 qtr |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN This report | Added | 28 | +1 | < 0.01% | $77 | 13 qtrs |
| TCI Wealth Advisors Inc | Unchanged | 3 | 0 | < 0.01% | $9 | 13 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 12, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 28
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.