Reported 290,463 shares, up 6,500 (2.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -52.5%; share count 2.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 4139000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 4104000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6876000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 8597000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 16179000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 9152127 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4348232 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6297048 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5449171 |
| 2023-12-31 | 11802001 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5403127 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3639943 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6751526 |
| 2024-12-31 | 17423154 |
| 2025-03-31 | 10486136 |
| 2025-06-30 | 13541004 |
| 2025-09-30 | 21383670 |
| 2025-12-31 | 23233265 |
| 2026-03-31 | 16412453 |
| 2026-06-30 | 42960762 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 445,097 | +43,225 (10.8%) | < 0.01% | $42,960,762 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 401,872 | +11,200 (2.9%) | < 0.01% | $16,412,453 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 390,672 | -1,905 (-0.5%) | < 0.01% | $23,233,265 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 392,577 | -8,163 (-2.0%) | < 0.01% | $21,383,670 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 400,740 | -20,052 (-4.8%) | < 0.01% | $13,541,004 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 420,792 | +12,373 (3.0%) | < 0.01% | $10,486,136 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 408,419 | +40,889 (11.1%) | < 0.01% | $17,423,154 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 367,530 | +52,656 (16.7%) | < 0.01% | $6,751,526 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 314,874 | -5,027 (-1.6%) | < 0.01% | $3,639,943 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 319,901 | -8,754 (-2.7%) | < 0.01% | $5,403,127 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 328,655 | +7,738 (2.4%) | < 0.01% | $11,802,001 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 320,917 | +23,606 (7.9%) | < 0.01% | $5,449,171 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 297,311 | +6,848 (2.4%) | < 0.01% | $6,297,048 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 290,463 | +6,500 (2.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,348,232 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 283,963 | -954 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $9,152,127 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 284,917 | +31,521 (12.4%) | < 0.01% | $16,179,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 253,396 | +66,290 (35.4%) | < 0.01% | $8,597,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 187,106 | +107,040 (133.7%) | < 0.01% | $6,876,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 80,066 | +8,299 (11.6%) | < 0.01% | $4,104,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 71,767 | +71,767 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,139,000 | 2021-11-15 |
Who else reported the position
184 managers reported XOMETRY, INC. CLASS A COMMON S for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BROWN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 5,718,982 | +2,052,872 | 1.28% | $85,613,161 | 4 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 5,188,133 | +23,621 | 0.01% | $77,667,000 | 8 qtrs |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA | Added | 4,211,438 | +2,303,930 | 0.05% | $63,045,227 | 8 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 3,554,295 | +30,358 | < 0.01% | $53,207,796 | 8 qtrs |
| EVENTIDE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,902,929 | +799,697 | 0.8% | $43,456,847 | 8 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 2,083,017 | -553,991 | < 0.01% | $31,182,765 | 8 qtrs |
| FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,040,800 | +518,820 | 0.16% | $30,550,776 | 8 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Reduced | 1,699,575 | -806,344 | 0.02% | $25,443,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Foundry Group Next LLC | Unchanged | 1,691,708 | 0 | 14.94% | $25,324,869 | 2 qtrs |
| Owls Nest Partners IA LLC | Added | 1,648,635 | +731,891 | 8.87% | $24,680,066 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 7,594
- Shared
- 282,869
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.