Reported 1,649,711 shares, down 352,506 (17.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -66.0%; share count -17.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 32035000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 14156000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4817000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -1,649,711 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,649,711 | -352,506 (-17.6%) | 0.13% | $4,817,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 2,002,217 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.31% | $14,156,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 2,002,217 | +2,002,217 (0.0%) | 0.56% | $32,035,000 | 2022-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
49 managers reported XILIO THERAPEUTICS INC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors LLC | Unchanged | 2,805,413 | 0 | 0.96% | $8,192,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Atlas Venture Life Science Advisors LLC | Unchanged | 2,759,344 | 0 | 1.35% | $8,057,000 | 3 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 2,521,333 | -69,389 | < 0.01% | $7,362,000 | 3 qtrs |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY L P SERIES C | Unchanged | 2,078,692 | 0 | 0.13% | $6,070,000 | 3 qtrs |
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P This report | Reduced | 1,649,711 | -352,506 | 0.13% | $4,817,000 | 3 qtrs |
| RiverVest Venture Management LLC | Unchanged | 1,441,444 | 0 | 6.19% | $4,209,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Rock Springs Capital Management LP | Added | 1,362,878 | +171,784 | 0.12% | $3,980,000 | 3 qtrs |
| AJU IB Investment Co Ltd | Unchanged | 667,742 | 0 | 3.78% | $1,950,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Soleus Capital Management L P | Reduced | 453,660 | -23,835 | 0.21% | $1,325,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Artal Group S A | Unchanged | 450,000 | 0 | 0.07% | $1,314,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,649,711
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.