Reported 1,327,650 shares, up 1,056,800 (390.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 434.8%; share count 390.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 49611000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 65471000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 51769000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 35678000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 24704000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 25574090 |
| 2023-03-31 | 22443190 |
| 2023-06-30 | 17987865 |
| 2023-09-30 | 14371256 |
| 2023-12-31 | 14562268 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2567755 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1840027 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2767827 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2442593 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1308206 |
| 2025-06-30 | 6996715 |
| 2025-09-30 | 7844676 |
| 2025-12-31 | 6125621 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -2,584,650 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 2,584,650 | +498,300 (23.9%) | 0.01% | $6,125,621 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 2,086,350 | +758,700 (57.1%) | 0.02% | $7,844,676 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,327,650 | +1,056,800 (390.2%) | 0.01% | $6,996,715 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 270,850 | -18,900 (-6.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,308,206 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 289,750 | +23,100 (8.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,442,593 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 266,650 | +108,300 (68.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,767,827 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 158,350 | +14,900 (10.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,840,027 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 143,450 | -651,000 (-81.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,567,755 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 794,450 | -121,500 (-13.3%) | 0.03% | $14,562,268 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 915,950 | -292,100 (-24.2%) | 0.04% | $14,371,256 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,208,050 | -249,300 (-17.1%) | 0.05% | $17,987,865 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,457,350 | -294,300 (-16.8%) | 0.06% | $22,443,190 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,751,650 | -137,000 (-7.3%) | 0.07% | $25,574,090 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,888,650 | -513,900 (-21.4%) | 0.07% | $24,704,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 2,402,550 | -164,100 (-6.4%) | 0.1% | $35,678,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 2,566,650 | -325,200 (-11.2%) | 0.14% | $51,769,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 2,891,850 | +432,200 (17.6%) | 0.16% | $65,471,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 2,459,650 | +245,800 (11.1%) | 0.13% | $49,611,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
348 managers reported XEROX HLDGS CORP COM (NY) for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 19,416,543 | +14,617 | < 0.01% | $102,325,182 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 14,351,643 | -1,253,024 | < 0.01% | $75,633,160 | 24 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 6,985,744 | -427,508 | < 0.01% | $36,815,207 | 24 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 6,139,468 | +597,077 | < 0.01% | $32,507,234 | 24 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 5,419,117 | -1,847,209 | < 0.01% | $28,558,747 | 24 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 3,956,849 | +2,109,771 | < 0.01% | $20,852,597 | 24 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Added | 3,928,444 | +1,630,999 | 0.02% | $20,702,900 | 4 qtrs |
| FEDERATED HERMES INC | Reduced | 3,319,813 | -362,189 | 0.03% | $17,495,415 | 24 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 2,888,415 | -45,046 | < 0.01% | $15,223,551 | 24 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,544,147 | +477,571 | < 0.01% | $13,407,655 | 24 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,287,250
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 40,400
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.